Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    51 Hebron Road, Marlborough, CT 06447

    5beds
    1,511sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for new Construction but don't want to wait or pay the Construction costs? This Property is for you! Everything is NEW! A completely renovated 5 Bedrooms 2 Full bathrooms in Marlborough CT! The entire interior and exterior has been painted as well as a Brand new roof and Windows! As you enter the home you will be greeted with a brand new modern style kitchen. Quartz countertops matched with White cabinets with a window over the sink looking out offers incredible light in this beautiful kitchen topped with all new Stainless steel appliances. As you enter the large living room with a wood fireplace and an exit to the outside welcoming a future deck or patio. This house has so much potential with 2 bedrooms downstairs and 3 additional upstairs totaling over 1500 Sqft and sitting on 2 whole acres! Everything top to bottom has been taken care of all you need to do it move in and enjoy! Upgrades include: New Roof, Windows, Paint interior and exterior, new Kitchen including cabinets, floors, and appliances. New Septic tank and d- boxes replaced as well! Come be a Marlborough resident and take part in all the it has to offer, the beautiful spring fed lake around the corner, for swimming fishing and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Beth Collinson 860-262-2753,

    Carl Guild & Associates 860-474-3500

    Bought with:

    Mona F. Dube, RES.0796937

    Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 170593795MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,511
    • Total interior livable area: 1,511 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,511

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, Private, Circular Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Rolling Slope, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2224131
    • Zoning: GC

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Lake, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Marlborough

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$375,000$248/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$375,000-7.5%$248/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$405,500-2.4%$268/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$415,500-3.3%$275/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Price change$429,900-3%$285/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Price change$443,400-1.4%$293/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$449,900+23.3%$298/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24086891 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Sold$365,000-2.7%$242/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170593795 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Pending sale$375,000$248/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170593795 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Price change$375,000-6%$248/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170593795 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listed for sale$399,000+141.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170593795 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Sold$165,000+10%$109/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170544713 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Contingent$149,999$99/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170544713 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Listed for sale$149,999+21.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170544713 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Sold$123,500-8.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10234559 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listed for sale$135,000-54.2%$89/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #G10234559 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Countryside Realty #G654319 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Countryside Realty #G618860 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Countryside Realty #G618860 Report a problem
    5/1/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: COUNTRYSIDE REALTY #G588926 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: COUNTRYSIDE REALTY #G588926 Report a problem
    8/4/2005Sold$295,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,672 +4%$150,300
    2024$5,454 +20.3%$150,300 +15.2%
    2023$4,532 -2.3%$130,490
    2022$4,639 -0.8%$130,490
    2021$4,677 -1.1%$130,490 +0.1%
    2020$4,728 -2.6%$130,350 +0%
    2019$4,855 +2%$130,340
    2018$4,760 +3%$130,340
    2017$4,622 +3.8%$130,340
    2016$4,451 +5.2%$130,340 +1.3%
    2015$4,232 +4.6%$128,660
    2014$4,046 +2.2%$128,660
    2013$3,958 -0.9%$128,660
    2012$3,992 -3.7%$128,660 -15.6%
    2011$4,145 +2.3%$152,390
    2010$4,051 +0.4%$152,390
    2009$4,035 +2.4%$152,390
    2008$3,941 +2.6%$152,390
    2007$3,842 +2%$152,390
    2006$3,766 +52.9%$152,390 +89.5%
    2005$2,463 +4.8%$80,400
    2004$2,350 +3.3%$80,400
    2003$2,275 -11.2%$80,400 +2%
    2001$2,561 +7.6%$78,800
    1997$2,380 $78,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06447