Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    51 Seneca Rd, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

    3beds
    1,995sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $341,400 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained bi-level homeThree spacious bedroomsTwo car garageBrand-new roofNew garage doorsEnergy-efficient split unit systemsFunctional layout
    This well-maintained bi-level home offers comfort, efficiency, and modern updates throughout. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and a functional layout, the home provides distinct living areas that maximize both space and privacy. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, new garage doors, and updated gutters, enhancing both durability and curb appeal. The home is equipped with energy-efficient split unit systems, allowing for customizable heating and cooling on each level. With a convenient two car garage and move-in-ready condition, this property is an excellent purchase option for those seeking a stylish and updated place to call home.
    14 days
    |
    796
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Domingo D Arroyo, Jr. 570-730-2486,

    Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate 570-629-1950

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-140745

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: includes closet 2x7
      • Level: First
      • Area: 294
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: includes closet 3x2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Main Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 12 x 6
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Room/ Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Family room
      • Description: doesnt incl washer/dryer 3x8,closet 3x3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 700
      • Dimensions: 25 x 28
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Ductless, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Multi Units, Wall Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Storage
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Full,Exterior Entry,Finished,Heated
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Kitchen, Free Standing, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,995
      • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,218
      • Finished area below ground: 777

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Deck, Covered
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 127'6'',205',84'3'',203'3''
      • Features: Sloped, Front Yard, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10.2.2.49
      • Zoning: R-2
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bi-Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,330
      • Annual tax amount: $4,098
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Inclusions: Washer/ Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Fans, Split units.
      • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $341,400

        $324,000 - $358,000

        $2,095/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$350,000+34.6%$175/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-140745 Report a problem
        8/4/2021Listing removed--
        Source: PMAR #PM-89448 Report a problem
        7/13/2021Listed for sale$260,000+67.7%$130/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-89448 Report a problem
        4/1/2017Sold$155,000$78/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-42561 Report a problem
        1/23/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
        Source: Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate #PM-42560 Report a problem
        1/21/2017Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
        1/5/2017Listed for sale$155,000+3.3%$78/sqft
        Source: Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate #PM-42561 Report a problem
        2/5/2016Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
        Source: Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate #PM-29538 Report a problem
        1/12/2016Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
        11/4/2015Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
        8/15/2015Listing removed$150,000$75/sqft
        Source: Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate #PM-25114 Report a problem
        6/25/2015Listed for sale$150,000+27.7%$75/sqft
        9/18/2000Sold$117,500$59/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,982 +7.2%$116,330
        2024$3,713 +6.1%$116,330
        2023$3,499 +5%$116,330
        2022$3,331 +1.8%$116,330
        2021$3,273 +0.2%$116,330
        2020$3,268 -29%$116,330 +377.9%
        2019$4,601 $24,340
        2018$4,601 $24,340
        2017$4,601 +272.5%$24,340
        2016$1,235 $24,340
        2015-- $24,340
        2014-- $24,340
        2013-- $24,340
        2012-- $24,340
        2011-- $24,340
        2010-- $24,340
        2008-- $24,340
        2007-- $24,340
        2006-- $24,340
        2005-- $24,340
        2004-- $24,340
        2003-- $24,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,119/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1716
        Property taxes
        $403
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18344

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable