One floor living at its finest in Harborcreek! Beautiful ranch home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and single-story convenience. Nestled in a peaceful, highly sought after Northwest Harborcreek neighborhood, this property is just moments away from the scenic shores of Lake Erie. Features include 3 bedrooms (all with walk-in closets), 2 full baths, first floor laundry, spacious family room in the lower level with gas fireplace, bar and 1/2 bath. Updates include central air conditioning, furnace, hot water tank plus a new maintenance free deck off the back for outdoor entertaining. Whether you're looking to downsize into easy living or purchasing your first home you will surely enjoy your next chapter relaxing from this inviting front porch. 1 year home warranty included! No time to waste, schedule your walk-through today! OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 1-3 PM!
For sale
$369,900
511 Boyer Rd, Erie, PA 16511
3beds
1,438sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
10,798 Square Feet Lot
$357,600 Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceFirst floor laundryOne floor livingInviting front porchCentral air conditioning
- 7 days
- 949
- 32
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rhonda Carson (814)833-9801,
RE/MAX Real Estate Group Erie 814-833-9801
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 193600Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walkin Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom
- Description: Walkin Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom
- Description: Walkin Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: Baywindow
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x9
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 21x21
Other
- Level: First
Half bath
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x10
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8x5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19x13
Office
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 10x7
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Full,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,438
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage
Lot
- Size: 10,798 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 80 x 135 x 0 x 0
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 27014047.0013.02
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 2001
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm
Location
- Region: Erie
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,553
- Date on market: 10/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$357,600
$340,000 - $375,000
$1,623/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $369,900+1801.8%$257/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #193600 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2000 | Sold | $19,450$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,553 +1.6% | $191,800 |
| 2025 | $5,464 +2.9% | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $5,312 +8% | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $4,917 +2.8% | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $4,785 +273.7% | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $1,281 -70.4% | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $4,332 -17% | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $5,217 +6% | $191,800 |
| 2017 | $4,921 +1% | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $4,873 +134.7% | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $2,076 -46.5% | $191,800 |
| 2014 | $3,883 +310.7% | $191,800 |
| 2013 | $946 +17.1% | $191,800 +43.7% |
| 2012 | $808 | $133,500 |
| 2011 | $808 | $133,500 |
| 2010 | $808 +11% | $133,500 |
| 2009 | $728 | $133,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $133,500 |
| 2005 | $784 | $133,500 |
| 2004 | $784 | $133,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $133,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Harborcreek
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Harborcreek
Source: GEMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.



