Welcome to this brand new home at 513 Cheltenham Ct. in desirable Manheim Township! Built by Sherman & Walton Inc., building homes since 1954 and one of Lancaster County's oldest builders, this stunning home is certain to please with design and craftsmanship. Situated on 0.68 acre on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3,896 square foot home has many features, some of which include a large living area, a thoughtfully planned kitchen with all the modern conveniences + under cabinet lighting, lighted upper glass cabinets 6 burner range and quartz counter tops. The great room features a gas fireplace and cathedral ceiling with an adjacent study/home office, half-bath, formal living room or den, dining room and an open foyer with gorgeous stair railings. On the 2nd level you will find 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The primary bedroom suite features a large open bedroom, bathroom and walk-in closet. The primary bathroom has a soaking tub, walk-in-tile shower and vanity with double sinks and a massive walk-in-closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are spacious, with walk-in-closets and a Jack & Jill bathroom. Bedroom 4 has a private bathroom and walk-in shower. The open railings in the upper hallway overlook the great room and the foyer. Other features of the home include an insulated, finished 3-car garage and massive unfinished basement area waiting for your personal touch and ideas. The covered patio area in the rear of the home and expansive back yard will be a wonderful place to relax, do some grilling and enjoy life. This home is conveniently located near shopping, schools, food/dining and major routes. Make an appointment to see this home today!
New construction
$1,325,000
513 Cheltenham Ct, Lititz, PA 17543
4beds
3,896sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.68 Acres Lot
$1,301,900 Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 33 days |
- 703 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeffrey Walton 717-475-0513,
Coldwell Banker Realty (717) 735-8400
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2085168
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Foyer, Breakfast Room, Study, Great Room, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 360 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 20
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Jack and Jill Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Walk-In Closet(s), Attached Bathroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting, Double Sink
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Dining room
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Foyer
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 112 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8 X 14
Great room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Fireplace - Gas, Recessed Lighting
- Level: Main
- Area: 288 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 X 18
Kitchen
- Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Crown Molding, Double Sink, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Kitchen Island
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Living room
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Study
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Glass, Insulated
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens
- Basement: Concrete,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,896
- Total interior livable area: 3,896 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,896
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 3904187900000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type, Stick Built, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Passive Radon Mitigation
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Sherman & Walton Inc.
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,561
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$1,301,900
$1.24M - $1.37M
$4,143/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000+606.9%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $187,450-1.3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Pending sale | $189,900$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $189,900+22.5%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Sold | $155,000-10.9%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2017 | Listing removed | $174,000$45/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #1002664715 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $174,000-2.8%$45/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #1002664715 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2015 | Listing removed | $179,000$46/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #243680 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2015 | Price change | $179,000+2.3%$46/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #243680 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $175,000-5.4%$45/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #243680 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2015 | Listing removed | $185,000$47/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #227432 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $185,000$47/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #227432 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2014 | Listing removed | $185,000$47/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #227432 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $185,000+8.8%$47/sqft |
Source: Kingsway Realty #227432 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2013 | Sold | $170,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 +2.5% | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $2,345 +2.7% | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $2,284 +1.7% | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,246 +319% | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $536 -75.3% | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,174 +305.6% | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $536 -71.9% | $108,400 +44.7% |
| 2017 | $1,906 +0% | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,906 +36.5% | $74,900 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $74,900 +5.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $70,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $70,900 +112.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $33,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17543