516 Endless View Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
Home value
$948,400
$882,000 - $1.02M
$2,919/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,919/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,919/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,792/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,792/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tracy Krohn,
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wood, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 4
- Fireplace features: Outside, Wood Burning, Gas Log
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway, Concrete
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Screened
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Long Range
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping,Rolling
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0048023B1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Mineral Bluff
- Subdivision: Bear Mountain Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $450 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $935,000-1.5% |
Source: NGBOR #326007 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Pending sale | $949,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $949,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Pending sale | $949,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Price change | $949,000-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Price change | $954,000-1.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $969,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Price change | $979,000-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $997,000+55.8% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Sold | $640,000+36.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2015 | Sold | $470,000-5.8% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Price change | $499,000-5% |
Source: COUNTRY CORNERS REALTY, LLC #248738 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $525,000+90.9% |
| 1/24/2012 | Sold | $275,000+816.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2011 | Sold | $30,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,314 +29.7% | $361,575 +44.2% |
| 2023 | $2,556 -2.1% | $250,679 -2.1% |
| 2022 | $2,611 +9% | $256,086 +49.9% |
| 2021 | $2,395 -1.6% | $170,817 |
| 2020 | $2,435 +48.5% | $170,817 +51.4% |
| 2019 | $1,639 -5.7% | $112,790 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $112,790 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $1,738 -2.2% | $113,842 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $104,575 0% |
| 2015 | $1,776 -4.3% | $104,576 -30.3% |
| 2014 | $1,856 -16.3% | $150,068 +27.3% |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $117,883 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30559