Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $288,500

    524 Apache Loop SW, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    3beds
    1,194sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $288,500 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $2,004 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,500

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $2,004/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,004/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Livingroom features a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a a wooden mantel. There are several windows and a sliding glass door to provide plenty of light. Through the sliding glass door you can enjoy a patio area. There is plenty of room to entertain. During the summer months enjoy the swamp cool that was installed in 2019 and keep warm during the winter with a furnace that was updated in 2020. The garage door motor was replaced in 2021. The kitchen wasn't left out with an upgrade. A new dishwasher is being installed before closing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Pendergrass 505-501-5654,

    Santa Fe Realty Unlimited

    Bought with:

    CAMPBELL TEAM

    Campbell & Campbell Real Estat

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1030438MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,194
    • Total interior livable area: 1,194 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fence, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1009069032092
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    4/18/2023Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1030438 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$230,000$193/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1030438 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$230,000+62%$193/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1030438 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #967551 Report a problem
    5/6/2020Pending sale$142,000$119/sqft
    Source: Dom Garcia Realty #967551 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for sale$142,000$119/sqft
    Source: Dom Garcia Realty #967551 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,989 -0.2%$87,650 +3%
    2024$2,995 +80.8%$85,098 +64.3%
    2023$1,657 -9.9%$51,805 +3%
    2022$1,838 +0.8%$50,296 +3%
    2021$1,824 +35.9%$48,831 +35.9%
    2020$1,343 +2.3%$35,933 +3%
    2019$1,312 +6.3%$34,886
    2018$1,234 -6.9%$34,886 +3%
    2017$1,325 $33,870
    2016$1,325 +2.1%$33,870
    2014$1,298 $33,870
    2013$1,298 $33,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87124