Brand new white and black Craftsman-style home featuring stunning fixtures throughout, set on spacious half-acre+ lot. A perfect blend of modern design and timeless charm
New construction
$455,000
525 N Hoover Rd, Durham, NC 27703
4beds
1,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
0.56 Acres Lot
$452,700 Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning fixtures throughout
- 21 days |
- 588 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Patricia Rivera 919-616-9365,
RIVERA REALTY & PROPERTY MANAG
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10162888
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Features
- Living/Dining Room Combination, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,810
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Outside
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 161126
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Asphalt, Block, Fiber Cement, Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
- Major remodel year: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,000
- Annual tax amount: $773
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
$452,700
$430,000 - $475,000
$2,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $455,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $455,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $455,000-3%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,000-5.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listing removed | $495,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2025 | Pending sale | $495,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $495,000$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 +183.7% | $78,000 +299.2% |
| 2024 | $273 +6.5% | $19,537 |
| 2023 | $256 +2.3% | $19,537 |
| 2022 | $250 +0.5% | $19,537 |
| 2021 | $249 +2.3% | $19,537 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $243 | $19,562 |
| 2019 | $243 | $19,562 |
| 2018 | $243 -7.6% | $19,562 |
| 2017 | $263 +3.5% | $19,562 |
| 2016 | $255 | $19,562 -28.5% |
| 2015 | $255 -32.8% | $27,350 |
| 2014 | $379 | $27,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,350 |
| 2011 | $356 +0.4% | $27,350 |
| 2010 | $355 +4% | $27,350 |
| 2009 | $341 | $27,350 |
| 2008 | $341 +21.5% | $27,350 +37.4% |
| 2007 | $281 +1.4% | $19,900 |
| 2006 | $277 | $19,900 |
| 2005 | $277 +1.4% | $19,900 |
| 2004 | $273 | $19,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27703