This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on 5.4 acres of land offering plenty of space. Inside, you will find an inviting layout with a spacious family room complete with custom built-ins, a comfortable den perfect for entertaining, and a formal living room. The kitchen and breakfast area feature beautiful hardwood flooring and connect to the formal dining room, which opens onto a screened porch. Outside, the fenced-in, saltwater pool and patio area create the perfect setting for relaxing. The detached two-story building adds flexibility, with the upper level offering a kitchenette and half bath. Property is being sold "as-is," and includes parcel numbers 0033 031A and 0033 031B.
Active
$289,000
528 Gardner Rd, Baxley, GA 31513
3beds
2,990sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
5.4 Acres Lot
$275,900 Zestimate®
$97/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom built-insInviting layoutSpacious family roomFenced-in saltwater poolFormal dining room
- 30 days |
- 1,011 |
- 136 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caitlyn Cain 912-245-4548,
The Atkins Agency
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10731260
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,990
- Total interior livable area: 2,990 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,990
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
Lot
- Size: 5.4 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0033 031A/0033 031B
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Stucco
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $97/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $2,400
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$275,900
$262,000 - $290,000
$2,076/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,000+4%$97/sqft |
Source: Douglas Coffee County BOR #117708 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Sold | $278,000-18.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1623810 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Pending sale | $339,900$114/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1623810 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $339,900$114/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1623810 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31513