Welcome home to peaceful country living. Less than 4 years old and situated on a 0.97 -acre lot, this 3 BR/3.5 Bath home offers approximately 2792 sq. feet of beautifully designed living space, thoughtfully designed with room for everyone. Features include hardwood flooring that flows through the main living space, a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry that provides plenty of storage and workspace for cooking and entertainment. Walk-in closets in the spacious bedrooms, as well as a large bonus room over the 2-car garage. The upper floor also contains 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy the covered patio and fenced backyard in the quiet country setting, making it the ideal space for gatherings, play, pets, or simply relaxing.This move-in-ready home checks all the boxes for space, style, and serenity.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$709,900
529 Clearview Rd, Cottontown, TN 37048
3beds
2,791sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2022
0.97 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patio
- 77 days |
- 193 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Janie Andrews 615-218-4342,
Exit Real Estate Solutions 615-826-0001,
Ed Andrews 615-445-5935,
Exit Real Estate Solutions
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3139501
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Living room
- Area: 285 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x15
Recreation room
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 484 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22x22
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,791
- Total interior livable area: 2,791 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,791
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 037 09000 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Clearview Estates Ph1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $30 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $300 one time
Location
- Region: Cottontown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $629,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,237
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $709,900-1.4%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $719,900-2.7%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $739,900-1.3%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+20.6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Sold | $621,900-6.2%$223/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $662,900$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $157,450 |
| 2024 | $2,237 +4.7% | $157,450 +65.9% |
| 2023 | $2,138 +95.4% | $94,925 -50.9% |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $193,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37048