Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $269,000

    53 E Covered Bridge Rd, Attica, IN 47918

    3beds
    1,809sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1990
    2.46 Acres Lot
    $266,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heavily wooded backyardSleek lightingMassive garageTotal renovationNewer windowsStainless appliancesShowcase front yard
    Picture perfect inside and out. This ranch style home was renovated just a few years ago. What everyone is looking for, a few acres outside of town on a paved road. A showcase front yard, heavily wooded backyard, total renovation and massive garage all for under $300,000. Modern finishes at every turn. Stainless appliances, beautiful vanity sinks, sleek lighting. The furnace is 3 years old, air conditioner 1 year old, new water softener, newer windows. Mover right in! Enjoy the fantastic sunset at night, so good the Sellers recommend to schedule your showing at dusk.
    5 days
    |
    2,503
    |
    71
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Craft OFC:765-762-2359,

    Warren Agency

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202618721MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 25 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 28 x 12
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Main Level Bedroom Suite
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Block
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,809
      • Total interior livable area: 1,809 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,809
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Utilities, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck Covered, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 2.46 Acres
      • Features: Level, Few Trees, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 230430109001.000014

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $156,600
      • Annual tax amount: $785
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        $266,500

        $253,000 - $280,000

        $1,275/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$269,000+19.6%
        Source: IRMLS #202618721 Report a problem
        3/21/2023Sold$224,900
        Source: IRMLS #202304572 Report a problem
        2/20/2023Pending sale$224,900
        Source: IRMLS #202304572 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Listed for sale$224,900+411.1%
        Source: IRMLS #202304572 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Sold$44,000$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$881 +12.1%$156,600 +15.1%
        2024$785 -29.3%$136,000 +5.7%
        2023$1,111 +8.6%$128,700 -18.1%
        2022$1,023 +17.9%$157,200 +13.4%
        2021$868 +7.6%$138,600 +12.3%
        2020$807 -57%$123,400 +3.1%
        2019$1,877 +81.8%$119,700 +9.4%
        2018$1,032 +14.7%$109,400 +0.4%
        2017$900 +76.4%$109,000 -0.2%
        2016$510 -19.3%$109,200 +1.9%
        2014$632 +9.6%$107,200
        2013$577 +1%$107,200 +1.6%
        2012$571 -11.4%$105,500 -7.5%
        2011$645 -5.1%$114,100
        2010$679 +5.7%$114,100
        2009$642 -13.7%$114,100 -7.1%
        2007$744 -63.3%$122,800 +7.2%
        2006$2,028 $114,500 +15.4%
        2005-- $99,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 47918

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable