Skip main navigation
Active
  • $449,500

    5321N Lake Winter Rd, Winter, WI 54896

    3beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    3.99 Acres Lot
    $443,500 Zestimate®
    $468/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High efficiency furnace
    Set along the shores of 733-acre Lake Winter, this 3 bedroom, 1 bath cabin offers an exceptional lakefront setting with over 500 feet of frontage, level elevation to the water, and wide lake and sunset views. The open kitchen, living and dining area features amazing water views. The property totals nearly 4 acres per county records, with a portion of that acreage extending into the lake, creating a rare shoreline opportunity in the Winter area. Designed for easy lake enjoyment, the property features an expansive yard with plenty of room for a fire pit, outdoor dining, yard games, and gatherings after a day on the water. The included dock provides a great place to fish, relax, and access the lake. Lake Winter is recognized as a Class A musky fishing lake, and the water access can accommodate any size boat, making this a strong fit for anglers, boaters, and outdoor enthusiasts. The 2-car detached garage (24'W x 26L) with concrete floor offers practical storage for vehicles, tools, fishing gear, ATVs, snowmobiles, and lake equipment. Recent updates (in the last 5 years) include Marvin windows and doors in the entire cabin, high efficiency furnace, and new septic (in 2025). There is a back up generator that is included as well. Located just 5 minutes from Winter, WI, and with direct ATV and snowmobile trail access, this property offers convenient access to year-round Northwoods recreation. With short-term rental potential, this cabin is well-suited as a personal lake retreat, recreational basecamp, or flexible investment property.
    2 days
    |
    421
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Audrey Miller 715-350-8000,

    Northwest Wisconsin Realty Team

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1601184MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 247
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 190
      • Dimensions: 19 x 10
      Heating
      • Propane, Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • High Speed Internet
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Block
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 960
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Over 300 feet, Bottom-Muck, Bottom-Sand, Dock/Pier, Lake, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Winter
      Lot
      • Size: 3.99 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garden Shed
      • Parcel number: 35429
      • Zoning: Agricultural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $468/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $178,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,247
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Inclusions: Included:dock, Included:dryer, Included:microwave, Included:oven/Range, Included:refrigerator, Included:washer
      • Exclusions: Excluded:sellers Personal
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $443,500

        $421,000 - $466,000

        $1,348/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$449,500$468/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1601184 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,370 -10%$123,700
        2023$1,522 -4%$123,700
        2022$1,585 +11.5%$123,700
        2021$1,421 +1.2%$123,700
        2020$1,404 +39.6%$123,700 +37.8%
        2019$1,006 +18.9%$89,800
        2018$846 -7.2%$89,800
        2017$912 -2.9%$89,800
        2016$939 +7.2%$89,800 -8.6%
        2015$875 -0.5%$98,200
        2014$880 -12.4%$98,200
        2013$1,005 -5.5%$98,200
        2011$1,063 -9.4%$98,200
        2010$1,173 +5.6%$98,200
        2009$1,111 $98,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54896

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable