Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    5329 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228

    3beds
    1,776sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air, wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Back patio courtyardTranquil outdoor courtyardStainless-steel appliancesInviting living spacesGranite countertopsPristine two-story townhomeWell-appointed kitchen
    A MUST SEE EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY! Pristine two-story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the secure confines of the Rolling Ridge Village gated community. Centrally located in the city offering swift connections to San Antonio International Airport, several medical centers to include the VA Hospital, shopping, entertainment, and beautiful downtown San Antonio. This townhouse has been meticulously renovated showcasing a well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, complete with a refrigerator and washer/dryer. The townhouse comes mostly furnished and can be used with personal furnishings or moved to the garage space to accommodate personal furnishings. Parking space and assigned garage unit is included. Enjoy the inviting living spaces and tranquil outdoor courtyard. The back patio courtyard provides direct access to neighborhood walking trails for leisurely afternoon strolls. Grab this opportunity soon as it won't last! Schedule your visit today. Lease can be set for longer periods of time, just ask when applying. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Renters Insurance is required. No smoking allowed. Small and large dogs allowed, no cats please. Two parking spaces and a enclosed garage is paid for via HOA. Lease duration is no less than one year. Owner is responsible for HOA. Tenant will pay Landlord a non-refundable fee (Pet Fee) of $250.00 on or before the execution of this Lease.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Dining Table w/Chairs, Heating system: Forced Air, Kitchen/Bar Stools, Large sofa, No Utilities included in rent, Two Queen Size Beds and Nightstands
    Details
    • Parcel number: 542658

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2025Listed for rent$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listing removed$129,000$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2019Price change$129,000-0.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2019Listed for sale$130,000+86%$73/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/14/2012Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #915097 Report a problem
    1/1/2012Price change$69,900-12.1%$39/sqft
    Source: Keller Willis San Antonio Inc #915097 Report a problem
    10/21/2011Price change$79,500-9.4%$45/sqft
    10/2/2011Listed for sale$87,750$49/sqft

    Neighborhood: Rolling Ridge Village-Rolling Ridge Club