Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $729,900

    5330 N Helton Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    4beds
    5,945sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2018
    4.45 Acres Lot
    $700,500 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to the wonderful 4-bed / 3.5 bath home located in a quiet setting. The home was custom-built in 2018 and sits on a nice 4.45 acre lot. Features of the home include: primary and 2 guest bedrooms on the main level, open concept with formal dining area and playroom/sun room, wood burning fireplaces in both the family room and screened in back porch, 9-12ft ceilings, solid surface counter tops with lots of cabinet storage, stainless appliances, premium flooring throughout, custom bath and tile shower, a finished bonus room and full bath upstairs, along with a full unfinished basement stubbed for additional plumbing with walls framed up offering lots of potential for additional living space or bonus rooms. Located within the South Douglas, Fairplay, and Alexander school districts. This is a multiple-property sale. Also available for purchase is the neighboring property at 5320 N Helton Rd. This home features 6 beds/5.5 baths, a pool, detached garage with guest apartment, and 54 acres. Check out that listing for more pictures and details.
    176 days
    |
    20
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dylan Wylie,

    Century 21 Novus Realty 678-664-1400

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7684664MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      • Level: Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Other
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,945
      • Total interior livable area: 5,945 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,034
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      Lot
      • Size: 4.45 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00200250045
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stone
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Winston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,800
      • Annual tax amount: $8,897
      • Date on market: 11/21/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 172 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $700,500

        $665,000 - $736,000

        $2,883/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Pending sale$729,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647841 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$729,900$123/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$927 -0.2%$29,520
        2024$929 -1.1%$29,520
        2023$939 +36.6%$29,520 +40%
        2022$687 +1.5%$21,080
        2021$677 +3.2%$21,080
        2020$656 $21,080
        2019$656 -1.9%$21,080
        2018$669 $21,080

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30187

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable