Beautiful and meticulously cared for 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the desirable Ashburn subdivision in Fort Mill. This inviting home offers an open floorplan filled with natural light and stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen features upgraded white cabinetry, White Storm quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a generous walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a luxurious en suite bath with a custom tile shower and built-in bench, along with a walk-in closet with access directly to the upstairs laundry room. A versatile loft/sitting area, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath complete the second floor. Conveniently located near award-winning schools, shopping, dining, and with easy access to I-77, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package.
Active
$379,900
537 Madison Falls Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29708
3beds
1,837sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2022
0.05 Acres Lot
$377,600 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$207/mo HOA
What's special
Stylish upgrades throughoutBuilt-in benchTwo additional bedroomsSpacious primary suiteLuxurious en suite bathCustom tile shower
- 9 days |
- 173 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lynne Comer lynne.comer@allentate.com,
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill,
Josh Boyd,
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4378194
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Drop Zone, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,837
- Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,837
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage on Main Level
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Partial,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.05 Acres
Living quarters
- Secondary features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 6500102016
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Details
- Builder model: Plan 3
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $207 monthly
Location
- Region: Fort Mill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $386,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,716
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$377,600
$359,000 - $396,000
$2,520/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900-5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Sold | $399,924+0.1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Pending sale | $399,624$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2022 | Contingent | $399,624$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2022 | Price change | $399,624-1.6%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $406,129-2.4%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Price change | $416,129-1.2%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $421,129$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 +3.2% | $15,468 +3.5% |
| 2024 | $2,631 +3.8% | $14,951 |
| 2023 | $2,536 +89.2% | $14,951 +379.2% |
| 2022 | $1,340 +724.6% | $3,120 +689.9% |
| 2021 | $163 | $395 -42.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $687 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29708