Welcome home to this charming one-level residence in Boiling Springs’ desirable District 2! Situated on a spacious, level 0.62-acre lot, this property offers comfort, convenience, and room to enjoy. Step inside to a bright, open living room featuring gleaming hardwood floors, a vaulted ceiling, and a ceiling fan. The adjoining kitchen includes ceramic tile flooring and stainless-steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the owner’s suite, complete with a walk-in closet, private full bath, and vaulted ceiling. Two additional bedrooms are conveniently located just down the hall. Outside, you’ll love the large composite deck overlooking the expansive fully fenced backyard. A single-car garage adds even more convenience. This is a lovely home in a great neighborhood—and best of all, NO HOA!
Active
$250,000
5419 Parris Bridge Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316
3beds
1,220sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
0.62 Acres Lot
$244,400 Zestimate®
$205/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-car garageLarge composite deckVaulted ceilingGleaming hardwood floorsStainless-steel appliancesExpansive fully fenced backyardWalk-in closet
- 22 days |
- 1,026 |
- 130 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wade Watt 864-205-8598,
Wade Watt Realty
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336367
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: None
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10x14
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 4x6
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20x20
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electricity
Cooling
- Central Air, Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Ceiling - Blown, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,220
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2310018600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $205/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,306
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
$244,400
$232,000 - $257,000
$1,634/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+0%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $249,900$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+24.9%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2021 | Sold | $200,000+5.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Pending sale | $189,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $189,900+33.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Sold | $142,000+1.4%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Pending sale | $140,000$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $140,000+10.1%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Sold | $127,200-2.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $129,900$106/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1ST SOURCE REALTY #243178 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Pending sale | $129,900$106/sqft |
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $129,900+13%$106/sqft |
| 5/15/2015 | Sold | $115,000-0.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $115,900$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Associates #225586 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $1,288 +0.8% | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,000 +40.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,680 -33.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $8,520 +67.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $5,088 |
| 2018 | $822 | $5,088 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $822 +9.5% | $4,600 -33.3% |
| 2016 | $750 -69.6% | $6,900 +78.8% |
| 2015 | $2,471 +289.7% | $3,860 |
| 2014 | $634 | $3,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,860 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,065 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,065 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,065 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,071 +15% |
| 2006 | $671 | $3,540 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,540 |
| 2004 | $668 +5.8% | $3,540 |
| 2003 | $631 | $3,540 +12.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $3,150 |
| 2001 | $535 +15.3% | $3,150 |
| 2000 | $464 | $3,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29316