Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $3,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    5503 Whitby Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    5beds
    1,652sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful updated bathroomsNew hardwood flooringGranite countertopsUpdated kitchenNew stainless steel appliancesIncredibly spacious bedrooms
    Amazing 5 Bedroom 1,5 Bathroom Townhouse Available Now! All around amazing! There is a gorgeous updated kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, new hardwood flooring, beautiful updated bathrooms and incredibly spacious bedrooms. The basement is a versatile space and can be tuned to your needs. ACT FAST BEFORE ITS GONE! Voucher holders welcome. Full security deposit required!
    3 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,652 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26446072K020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$3,295+17.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for rent$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2026Sold$195,000+184.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2025Listing removed$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for rent$2,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2019Sold$68,500-7.4%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listing removed$74,000$45/sqft
    Source: Certified Home Specialists Realty Inc. #1008357704 Report a problem
    4/4/2019Price change$74,000-1.3%$45/sqft
    3/29/2019Listed for sale$75,000$45/sqft
    10/24/2018Listing removed$75,000$45/sqft
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$75,000-46%$45/sqft
    10/10/2008Sold$139,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2008Listed for sale$139,000+57.6%$84/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BA6836466 Report a problem
    12/9/2003Sold$88,200$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Cedonia