Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly desirable Wicksburg School District! This modern, move-in-ready home offers an open-concept floor plan with abundant natural light, spacious living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite while offering generously sized secondary bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy a huge backyard designed for outdoor living and entertaining. The highlight is the beautiful in-ground gunite pool/gazebo area with 3 swim up bar stools/swim up bar and tanning ledge, perfect for summer days, family gatherings, and relaxing evenings at home. With plenty of yard space beyond the pool area. There is room to play, garden, or add future outdoor features (plenty of room to add a workshop). RV gate already in place. Additional features include a two-car garage, newer systems and construction, and a peaceful setting with convenient access to schools, shopping, and dining. This home offers the perfect combination of modern construction, outdoor space, and an unbeatable school district — a rare find you won't want to miss! Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$410,000
5590 Judge Logue Rd, Newton, AL 36352
4beds
1,994sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.68 Acres Lot
$401,500 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageTanning ledgeAbundant natural lightOpen-concept floor planSplit-bedroom layoutStylish finishes throughoutGenerously sized secondary bedrooms
- 4 days |
- 378 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Robles 931-302-1993,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 213097
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Living/Dining Combo, Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,994
- Total interior livable area: 1,994 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Gazebo, Patio-Covered, Porch, Porch-Covered
- Pool features: In Ground, Gunite
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.68 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.68
Details
- Parcel number: 0708270000013.002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $306,400
- Annual tax amount: $1,930
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$401,500
$381,000 - $422,000
$2,079/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+43.6%$206/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #213097 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Sold | $285,475+0.9%$143/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #185149 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2022 | Pending sale | $282,975$142/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #185149 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Contingent | $282,975$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2022 | Price change | $282,975+4.3%$142/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #185149 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $271,425+252.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2019 | Sold | $76,950$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,930 +9.5% | $61,280 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,762 +1094.3% | $58,700 +1074% |
| 2022 | $148 +58.2% | $5,000 -50% |
| 2021 | $93 -24.8% | $10,000 +41.6% |
| 2020 | $124 | $7,060 -16% |
| 2019 | -- | $8,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36352