Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $900,000

    560 New Ireland Rd, Manchester Center, VT 05255

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    2 Acres Lot
    $553,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Wonder neighborhood. Eight-minute drive to downtown Manchester. Three-minute drive to Bromley. Updated Kitchen and Floors.
    What the owner loves about this home
    The location is perfect. 8 minutes to town. 3 minutes to Bromley. If you commute it is close to 7. The neighborhood is safe and friendly. Perfect property for kids to run around. Lots of room for family to visit and stay. Tons of storage space. Kitchen is updated and floors.
    2 days
    |
    260
    |
    3
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (970) 749-3548

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 37511612609

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Manchester Center

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $426,100
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $553,000

        $498,000 - $608,000

        $4,086/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$900,000+260%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/28/2017Sold$250,000
        Source: PrimeMLS #4413611 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $426,100
        2023-- $426,100 +38.7%
        2022-- $307,300
        2021-- $307,300
        2020-- $307,300
        2019-- $307,300
        2018-- $307,300
        2017-- $307,300
        2016-- $307,300 +9900%
        2015-- $3,073
        2014-- $3,073
        2013-- $3,073 -14%
        2012-- $3,575
        2011-- $3,575
        2010-- $3,575
        2009-- $3,575
        2008-- $3,575 +9.2%
        2007-- $3,275
        2006-- $3,275 +101.8%
        2003-- $1,623

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Manchester Center

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable