Located in the sought-after Riverside High School district within the popular Saddlebrook Farms community, this home offers a bright, open layout designed for easy living and entertaining. Natural light fills the space, enhanced by vaulted ceilings in the main living area and a gas fireplace that anchors the open floor plan. The living room TV conveys, making move-in that much easier. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring a full stainless appliance package including a wall oven and gas cooktop, granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, a fully vented range hood, and a large center island with seating—perfect for gathering. Just off the main living area, a sunroom provides a relaxing space to unwind or enjoy morning coffee. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat at the end of the day, complete with a trey ceiling, dual walk-in closets—one with a custom closet system—and a spa-like bath with an oversized tiled shower and bench seat. A main-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, a large fourth bedroom with a walk-in closet can easily adapt as a guest room, home office, or bonus living space. Throughout the home, you’ll find no carpet, adding both style and ease of maintenance. Step outside to a fenced backyard with mature landscaping, an irrigation system, and a patio—ideal for kids, pets, grilling, gardening, or entertaining friends and family. Ideally located just minutes from Highway 14, GSP Airport, and charming downtown Greer, with a quick drive to vibrant downtown Greenville, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a layout that truly works for everyday living.
For sale
$425,000
564 Backacre Ct, Greer, SC 29651
4beds
2,238sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2021
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$421,900 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Irrigation systemFully vented range hoodGranite countertopsSubway tile backsplashUnder-cabinet lighting
- 14 days |
- 687 |
- 49 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josh Wiseman 864-567-5402,
Nest Realty
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590930
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Sun Room, Bonus Room/Rec Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 13 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 12 x 17
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Closets
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Range Hood, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 9060010011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Dog Park
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $398,000
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
Estimated market value
$421,900
$401,000 - $443,000
$2,424/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+6.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Sold | $398,000-2.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2022 | Pending sale | $409,990$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $409,990+21.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Sold | $337,761$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,880 +50% |
| 2024 | $3,983 +5.9% | $15,920 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $15,920 |
| 2022 | -- | $15,920 +1590% |
| 2021 | -- | $942 |
| 2020 | -- | $942 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29651