Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $449,000

    113 Brigham St Unit 4D, Hudson, MA 01749

    2beds
    1,316sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Townhouse
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $450,800 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $455/mo HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementGleaming hardwood floorsNew appliancesPlenty of storageNeighborhood poolNew hood ventCompletely updated main bathroom
    Welcome Home to Valley Park Condominium, a desirable private community that gives you the low maintenance lifestyle you want and even includes a neighborhood pool! Walk into the main level that includes gleaming hardwood floors and a freshly painted open concept floor plan. The kitchen offers new appliances, new hood vent, and room to still make it your own. First floor is topped off with a 1/2 bath and a sliding door that opens to a deck that is perfect for relaxing or dining outdoors on a nice day. The second floor offers a completely updated main bathroom with 2 spacious bedrooms that are also freshly painted. This unit is complete with a partially finished basement, a 1 car garage, and unfinished space in the basement as well as the attic for plenty of storage. Don't miss your opportunity to move into the great town of Hudson!
    9 days
    |
    469
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Brodeur 617-832-5584,

    Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack 978-692-3280

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73516850

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Laminate
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Full, Countertops - Upgraded, Remodeled
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Bathroom - Half
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Balcony - Exterior, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Lighting - Overhead
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Level: First
      Living room
      • Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Balcony / Deck, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider
      • Level: Main,First
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
      • Laundry: In Basement, In Unit, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bonus Room
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,316
      • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,140
      • Finished area below ground: 176

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Under, Off Street, Assigned, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck
      • Pool features: Association, In Ground
      Details
      • Parcel number: 543897
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1981

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Pool
      • Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Reserve Funds
      • HOA fee: $455 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hudson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $341/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $303,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,427
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $450,800

        $428,000 - $473,000

        $3,237/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$449,000+13.7%$341/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73516850 Report a problem
        5/8/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/26/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/12/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/9/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/9/2023Listing removed$395,000$300/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73086051 Report a problem
        3/30/2023Price change$395,000-1%$300/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73086051 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Listed for sale$399,000+102%$303/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73086051 Report a problem
        6/27/2014Sold$197,500-3.6%$150/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/18/2014Pending sale$204,900$156/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Choice #71603055 Report a problem
        10/31/2013Listed for sale$204,900-2.4%$156/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Best Choice #71603055 Report a problem
        9/22/2009Sold$210,000-4.5%$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/13/2009Price change$220,000-2.2%$167/sqft
        Source: Erika Paul #70885045 Report a problem
        4/13/2009Price change$225,000-6.2%$171/sqft
        Source: Erika Paul #70885045 Report a problem
        3/13/2009Listed for sale$239,900+14.2%$182/sqft
        Source: Erika Paul #70885045 Report a problem
        5/1/2003Sold$210,000+27.3%$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/29/2001Sold$165,000$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,188 +7.8%$373,800 +8.8%
        2024$4,812 +8.7%$343,700 +13.4%
        2023$4,427 +1%$303,200 +9.8%
        2022$4,381 +11.1%$276,200 +16.1%
        2021$3,945 +11.3%$237,800 +11.4%
        2020$3,545 +2.5%$213,400 +5%
        2019$3,460 -6.6%$203,200 -4%
        2018$3,703 +3.5%$211,600 +3.5%
        2017$3,577 +9.6%$204,400 +8.3%
        2016$3,263 +4.8%$188,700 +4.7%
        2015$3,114 -1.9%$180,300 -1%
        2014$3,174 +6.4%$182,200
        2013$2,984 +5.6%$182,200
        2012$2,826 +4.4%$182,200 -4.7%
        2011$2,707 +5.1%$191,200 -3.3%
        2010$2,575 +5.7%$197,800 -7.9%
        2009$2,435 +2.4%$214,700 -6.3%
        2008$2,378 +5.7%$229,100 -3%
        2007$2,250 $236,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01749

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable