Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,700

    5752 Davis Rd, Muskegon, MI 49441

    3beds
    2,541sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $307,700 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $2,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,700

    $283,000 - $335,000

    $2,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,921/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location, location! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath tri-level home has over 2500 sq. ft. of living space and is just minutes from Hoffmaster State Park and Lake Michigan. Large master suite with huge walk in closet and private bath. Beautiful new hardwood flooring on the main floor and new vinyl in lower family room space and fresh paint inside and out. This house has a ton of places for entertaining family and friends with 3 living rooms..one on each level. Half acre private fenced in yard, a large storage shed, with woods behind for complete privacy. This home has a large open concept white kitchen which opens into the main floor living room with wood burning fireplace. The appliances are all new in the past few years and are very good quality. There is also a 2 stall

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,541 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 609

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Covered Entrance
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced Back
    • Frontage length: 112.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 6127024400002300
    • Zoning: R-5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Water Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Broadband, Telephone Line

• WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Fireplace(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Connected, Water Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Broadband, Telephone Line
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Living Room
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed
    • Zoning: R-5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Walk-Out Access
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Screens
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 609
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • FrontageLength: 112.00
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eating Area
    • Fencing: Fenced Back
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Covered Entrance
    • CoListAgentEmail: ken@lakeshorehometeam.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Kenneth A Vis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2022Sold$224,500+2.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #71022037458 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Pending sale$219,900$87/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22037458 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$219,900-12%$87/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22037458 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Pending sale$249,900$98/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22037458 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$249,900-3.8%$98/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22037458 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Price change$259,900-3.7%$102/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22037458 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$269,900+58.9%$106/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22037458 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listing removed$169,900$67/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$169,900-2.9%$67/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    8/9/2019Price change$174,900-2.8%$69/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    8/5/2019Price change$179,900-1.2%$71/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Price change$182,000-1.6%$72/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Price change$184,900-2.6%$73/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Price change$189,900-11.6%$75/sqft
    Source: @HomeRealty #19029314 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$214,900-4.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19007757 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$224,900$89/sqft
    Source: Five Star Real Estate #19007757 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,714 +4.4%$133,000 +6.4%
    2024$4,514 +75.1%$125,000 +10.9%
    2023$2,578 $112,700 +19.8%
    2022-- $94,100 +7.5%
    2021$2,437 $87,500 +12.3%
    2020$2,437 +33.6%$77,900 +289.5%
    2018$1,824 $20,000 -70.3%
    2017-- $67,300 +7.5%
    2016-- $62,600 +4.3%
    2015-- $60,000 +3.3%
    2014-- $58,100 +5.8%
    2013$2,120 $54,900 +1.3%
    2012-- $54,200 -11.1%
    2011-- $61,000
    2010-- $61,000 -7%
    2009-- $65,600 -8%
    2008-- $71,300 -0.1%
    2007-- $71,400
    2006-- $71,400 +1%
    2005-- $70,700 +3.2%
    2004-- $68,500 +9.6%
    2003-- $62,500 +7.4%
    2002-- $58,200 +5.2%
    2001-- $55,300 +2%
    2000-- $54,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49441