Skip main navigation
Active
  • $850,000

    5764 Ben Lee Rd, Murrayville, GA 30564

    4beds
    2,976sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    7.29 Acres Lot
    $809,100 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful pondExpansive acreageBeautifully renovated kitchenMultiple living spacesDedicated dining roomLarge family room
    Tucked away in the rolling beauty of Northeast Georgia in Murrayville, this one-of-a-kind 7.29-acre retreat offers the kind of lifestyle most people only dream about. A rare blend of privacy, versatility, and charm, this property invites you to slow down, spread out, and truly live. The main ranch-style home is warm and welcoming, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, a beautifully renovated kitchen, and multiple living spaces including a large family room, den, and dedicated dining room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and you’ll find your own private oasis with a sparkling pool and hot tub, ideal for relaxing under the Georgia sky. Beyond the main home, the opportunities truly unfold. A detached 3-car garage includes a spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment above—perfect for guests, in-laws, or even rental income. The charming workshop with an attached covered structure offers the perfect setup for a two-stall barn, while the expansive acreage provides ample room for horses, gardens, additional structures, or even your future dream home. A peaceful pond adds to the property’s natural beauty, creating a serene backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Whether you're envisioning a private homestead, equestrian property, multi-generational retreat, or a place to grow and create, this extraordinary property delivers endless possibilities. Here, you’re not just buying a home—you’re investing in a lifestyle.
    9 days
    |
    910
    |
    80
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donilyn Hodge,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 770-889-3051

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7764719MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Bedroom
      • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Shower Only, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,976
      • Total interior livable area: 2,976 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7.29 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Pasture, Sloped, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 11030 000003B
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $481,670
      • Annual tax amount: $1,566
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $809,100

        $769,000 - $850,000

        $3,517/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$850,000+368.6%$286/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10758787 Report a problem
        12/5/1997Sold$181,400$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,568 -2.5%$192,668 0%
        2023$1,609 +20.9%$192,748 +32.4%
        2022$1,330 -3.3%$145,548 +7.5%
        2021$1,376 +48.9%$135,428 +51.2%
        2020$924 -2.4%$89,594
        2019$947 +5.9%$89,594
        2018$894 -5.6%$89,594
        2017$947 +17.2%$89,594
        2016$808 -1.3%$89,594
        2015$819 $89,594
        2014$819 $89,594
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009$945 -62.7%--
        2007$2,532 +24.1%--
        2006$2,041 +3.5%--
        2005$1,972 +4.8%--
        2004$1,881 +3%--
        2003$1,827 +33.2%--
        2002$1,372 -2.9%--
        2001$1,412 -0.1%--
        2000$1,414 $62,412

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30564