Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100K (4/2)
    $659,000

    584 Ada St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Residential
    Built in 2017
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seamless flow throughoutPrivate backyard retreatWell-appointed kitchen
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 BR, 2.5 BA property designed for comfort & entertaining. Enjoy spacious living areas filled with natural light, well-appointed kitchen and a seamless flow throughout. The large main floor primary bedroom has a gorgeous en-suite that boasts a double vanity & oversized dual headed shower. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a cozy patio & fire pit—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests. An extra large detached 2-car garage offers plenty of storage & convenience. Entire home is handicapped accessible & FULLY FURNISHED! If preferred, home can also be used as a short term rental! Currently a designated SUPERHOST by Airbnb! Located 1/2 mile to historic downtown Blue Ridge with shopping & restaurants galore! Love outdoor activities? Hiking, boating, kayaking, golf, and pickleball nearby!
    53 days
    |
    217
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Emerson 706-745-0780,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blairsville

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 428909

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet

Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Detached, Driveway, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handicap Access
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Frontage type: Road
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: BR01 059

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Blue Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $633,264
      • Annual tax amount: $2,322
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Price change$659,000-13.2%
        Source: NGBOR #428909 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$759,000+1.3%
        Source: NGBOR #428909 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$749,000+19.8%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/31/2024Listing removed$625,000+5%
        Source: NGBOR #318762 Report a problem
        2/22/2023Sold$595,000-0.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7155646 Report a problem
        2/2/2023Pending sale$600,000
        Source: GAMLS #10117760 Report a problem
        2/2/2023Contingent$600,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7155646 Report a problem
        12/21/2022Listed for sale$600,000-4%
        Source: FMLS GA #7155646 Report a problem
        10/30/2022Price change$3,745-1.3%
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/19/2022Listed for rent$3,795
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        10/11/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NGBOR #318762 Report a problem
        8/3/2022Listed for sale$625,000+14.9%
        Source: NGBOR #318762 Report a problem
        12/10/2021Sold$544,000-1.1%
        Source: NGBOR #310787 Report a problem
        11/3/2021Pending sale$549,900
        Source: NGBOR #310787 Report a problem
        10/6/2021Listed for sale$549,900
        Source: NGBOR #310787 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Pending sale$549,900
        Source: NGBOR #310787 Report a problem
        9/26/2021Listed for sale$549,900+29.4%
        Source: NGBOR #310787 Report a problem
        10/26/2020Sold$425,000+2025%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/26/2016Sold$20,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,322 +14.4%$253,306 +27.3%
        2023$2,030 -1%$199,057 -1%
        2022$2,050 +73.6%$201,096 +133.2%
        2021$1,181 -3.9%$86,234
        2020$1,229 -1.9%$86,234
        2019$1,253 -11.3%$86,234 -5.9%
        2018$1,412 $91,663 +51.4%
        2017$1,412 +844.8%$60,531 +587.9%
        2016$149 $8,800
        2015$149 -4.3%$8,800 -6%
        2014$156 -6.2%$9,360
        2013$167 $9,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30513

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable