595 Hinchey Rd, Rochester, NY 14624
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,318/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,318/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,318/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,122/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,122/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jenna Lin Lehrer 585-530-7444,
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Mirna Monnat, 10401341479
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level, Upper Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Storage, Convertible Bedroom
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,032
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
- Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 2626001191900002009000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Farmhouse,Two Story
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1875
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rochester
- Subdivision: William S Hinchley Farm
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Sold | $180,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Pending sale | $180,000$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $180,000-5.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $199,900+18.3%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2022 | Sold | $169,000-0.5%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Pending sale | $169,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2022 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2022 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $179,900-2.8%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000+48.1%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Listing removed | $124,900$61/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #R1311093 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $124,900$61/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #R1311093 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $231,100 +77.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $130,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $130,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $130,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $130,200 -18% |
| 2020 | -- | $158,800 +22% |
| 2018 | -- | $130,200 +5% |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $124,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $124,000 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $117,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $117,000 +14.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $102,400 +5% |
| 2003 | -- | $97,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $97,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $97,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $97,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14624