Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,000

    604 Duck Cove Road, Roque Bluffs, ME 04654

    2beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $67/mo HOA

    What's special

    Great viewsPlace to launch boatOpen floor planEnclosed porchFull walk out basementRocky shorefrontHardwood floors
    This 2-bedroom, 2 bath Contemporary styled home is situated on 3/4 acre with 135 feet of Rocky shorefront. Open floor plan, hardwood floors, enclosed porch and great views. Attached 2-car garage, full walk out basement, hot water heat, 1/2 mile to public boat launch, plus property has place to launch boat as well.
    245 days
    |
    326
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drop Anchor Realty, LLC

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1637163MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Heat Pump, Hot Water, Wood Stove
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Linoleum
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,100
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, 5 - 10 Spaces
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      • Body of water: Kennebec Bay
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 135,Waterfrontage Owned: 135
      Lot
      • Size: 0.6 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: WHIEM005L001
      • Zoning: Shoreland

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $800 annually
      Location
      • Region: Whitneyville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,000
      • Date on market: 9/10/2025

DateEventPrice
        9/10/2025Listed for sale$749,000$357/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1637163 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$746 +15.1%$31,100 -8.8%
        2023$648 $34,100
        2022$648 -2.6%$34,100
        2021$665 -8.4%$34,100
        2020$726 +1.4%$34,100
        2019$716 -3.6%$34,100
        2018$743 -4%$34,100
        2016$774 +8.1%$34,100
        2015$716 +25.8%$34,100
        2014$569 +1.8%$34,100
        2013$559 $34,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04654

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable