Welcome to 6059 Blossman Rd in Toledo! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,266 square feet of living space on a 0.31-acre lot with a functional layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. Located in the Sylvania School District, this home offers added appeal in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, parks, and other everyday amenities. With practical living space and a desirable location, 6059 Blossman Rd is ready to fit a variety of needs.
Under contract
$199,900
6059 Blossman Rd, Toledo, OH 43617
2beds
1,266sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.31 Acres Lot
$199,300 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 52 days |
- 1,005 |
- 75 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tyler Tresize 419-601-8737,
LPG Realty
Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10005423
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Other
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,266
- Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 134X100
Details
- Parcel number: 7848504
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,389
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$199,300
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,687/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Contingent | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005423 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005423 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $199,900$158/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005423 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+47%$158/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005423 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Sold | $136,000+4.7%$107/sqft |
Source: NORIS #6053957 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2020 | Pending sale | $129,900$103/sqft |
Source: The Danberry Co #6053957 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,900+36.7%$103/sqft |
Source: The Danberry Co #6053957 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2013 | Sold | $95,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2007 | Sold | $95,000+93.5%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2007 | Sold | $49,100-32.4%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2005 | Sold | $72,667$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,389 +42.3% | $67,095 +67.6% |
| 2023 | $3,085 +0.1% | $40,040 |
| 2022 | $3,082 +23.7% | $40,040 |
| 2021 | $2,491 +12.3% | $40,040 +20.3% |
| 2020 | $2,218 +107.3% | $33,285 |
| 2019 | $1,070 -49.9% | $33,285 |
| 2018 | $2,136 +0.9% | $33,285 +7.8% |
| 2017 | $2,116 +1.9% | $30,870 -65% |
| 2016 | $2,077 -23% | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,696 +8% | $88,200 +197.1% |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $29,690 |
| 2013 | $2,497 +3% | $29,690 |
| 2012 | $2,424 +11.8% | $29,690 +7.3% |
| 2011 | $2,169 +8.9% | $27,660 |
| 2010 | $1,992 -20.1% | $27,660 -21.7% |
| 2009 | $2,494 -3.5% | $35,320 -11% |
| 2008 | $2,583 +10.1% | $39,700 |
| 2007 | $2,346 -4.8% | $39,700 -3.5% |
| 2006 | $2,464 -15.1% | $41,130 +28.1% |
| 2004 | $2,902 +68% | $32,100 |
| 2003 | $1,728 -1% | $32,100 +9.9% |
| 2002 | $1,745 -25.6% | $29,200 |
| 2001 | $2,344 -22.4% | $29,200 |
| 2000 | $3,023 | $29,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43617