Enjoy timeless charm living in this beautiful brick ranch on the North side of Williston, just inside of the city limits. This spacious home has hardwood floors, as well as kitchen cabinets that appear to be original to the home. The home has approximately 2,310 square feet of living space, comprised of three bedrooms, a full bathroom, along with a three quarter bathroom in the primary bedroom. A unique Feature of this home is the family room that is not only quite large, but has a fireplace, and three ceiling fans; making it ideal for family gatherings, entertaining guests, or just relaxing on a quiet evening. The sizable two car garage has a room attached that could be used for storing lawn tools, or other seldom used items. If this were not enough, there is a large fenced backyard, with a storage shed as well. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/19)
$249,900
6100 Springfield Rd, Williston, SC 29853
3beds
2,130sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.46 Acres Lot
$247,900 Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick ranchSizable two car garageLarge fenced backyardHardwood floorsThree bedrooms
- 184 days |
- 234 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rick Williamson,
Wisteria Properties SC LLC
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 621950
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,130
- Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0460701003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,600
- Annual tax amount: $578
- Date on market: 11/19/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$247,900
$236,000 - $260,000
$1,751/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $269,900+8%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $578 -11.5% | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $653 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,980 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,980 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,720 +14.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,110 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,040 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29853