Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this home offers the perfect blend of style and function. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a center island, maple cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and a convection double oven designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent improvements include a brand new furnace, along with refreshed primary and hall baths and warm tongue-and-groove oak flooring throughout. Step outside from the kitchen area to a stunning Brazilian walnut (Ironwood) deck surrounded by mature landscaping and beautifull redwood trees, creating a private, inviting outdoor retreat. Exceptional storage sets this home apart, with over 1,000 sq. ft. of space below the home, a detached shed, and built-in garage shelving, plus a two-car garage. Come and experience the serenity of this lovely property in the heart of Rincon Valley!
Pending
$759,000
615 Montclair Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
3beds
1,702sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
6,899.9 Square Feet Lot
$764,300 Zestimate®
$446/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car garageBuilt-in garage shelvingCenter islandSurrounded by mature landscapingDetached shedQuartz countertopsUnder-cabinet lighting
- 31 days |
- 1,343 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sabiné Tucker DRE #02034649 707-889-2416,
Vanguard Properties 707-824-9000
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326032213
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,702
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,899.9 Square Feet
- Features: See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 153470020000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $446/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,650
- Annual tax amount: $2,137
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$764,300
$726,000 - $803,000
$3,420/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $759,000$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $759,000-5%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listing removed | $799,000$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2025 | Price change | $799,000-5.9%$469/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $849,000$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 +2.3% | $176,650 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,090 +3.8% | $173,188 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,013 +4.3% | $169,793 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,930 +2.1% | $166,465 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,890 +0.4% | $163,202 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,883 +1.1% | $161,530 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,863 +0.8% | $158,364 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,848 +2% | $155,259 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,812 +1.7% | $152,216 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,782 +3% | $149,232 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,729 +3.8% | $146,992 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,666 -99% | $144,113 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $162,094 | $143,463 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $140,651 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $137,894 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $136,864 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,190 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $134,501 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $131,864 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $129,280 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $126,746 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $124,261 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $121,981 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $119,590 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $117,246 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $114,947 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95409