Completely reimagined and expanded, this one-of-a-kind property at 620 Diffee Rd is the definition of a private luxury retreat. With a full second floor addition and extensive remodeling throughout, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully designed to impress. Tucked away where you cannot see a single neighbor in view, the setting alone is enough to make you pause. The sense of peace and privacy is rare, yet you are still within easy reach of town when needed. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and anyone needing serious workspace will fall in love with the massive 4-car garage, complete with its own built-in dog house, plus an additional detached garage shop that opens the door to endless possibilities. Whether you are storing vehicles, working on projects, or creating your dream workshop, it's here. Inside, the home feels brand new. The added second floor creates a dramatic and spacious layout, while the finishes throughout show attention to detail at every turn.
Active
Price cut: $15K (3/20)
$675,000
620 Diffee Rd, Moscow, TN 38057
4beds
3,052sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1982
5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional detached garage shopDramatic and spacious layout
- 83 days |
- 391 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kari Witt 901-593-9308,
eXp Realty 888-519-5113
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3183733
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,052
- Total interior livable area: 3,052 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Dimensions: 5.04
Details
- Parcel number: 12900902000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $199,400
- Annual tax amount: $497
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $675,000-2.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $690,000-3.5%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listing removed | $715,000$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $715,000-4.5%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $748,500$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $748,500-0.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $749,000-3.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $775,000+308.1%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Sold | $189,900$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$62/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10080396 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900$62/sqft |
| 8/5/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$62/sqft |
| 7/28/2020 | Price change | $189,900-0.1%$62/sqft |
| 7/24/2020 | Price change | $190,000-2.5%$62/sqft |
| 7/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $194,900+18.2%$64/sqft |
| 3/23/2018 | Sold | $164,900$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 -10.1% | $9,075 +24.7% |
| 2024 | $94 | $7,275 |
| 2023 | $94 | $7,275 |
| 2022 | $94 | $7,275 -65.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $21,100 +15.8% |
| 2020 | $275 | $18,225 |
| 2019 | $275 | $18,225 |
| 2018 | $275 -49.3% | $18,225 -49.3% |
| 2017 | $542 -4.6% | $35,950 +1.6% |
| 2016 | $568 +0% | $35,375 |
| 2015 | $568 +0.3% | $35,375 +0.3% |
| 2014 | $566 | $35,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,275 |
| 2012 | $501 | $35,275 +4.1% |
| 2011 | $501 | $33,874 |
| 2010 | $501 -0.2% | $33,874 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $501 | $33,928 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,928 -24.8% |
| 2007 | $785 | $45,140 |
| 2006 | $785 | $45,140 |
| 2005 | $785 | $45,140 |
| 2004 | $785 | $45,140 |
| 2002 | $785 | $45,140 +9.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $41,361 -83.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $253,986 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,498/mo
Principal & interest
$3301
Property taxes
$197
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38057