Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,285,000

    623 Camargue Trl, Reno, NV 89511

    3beds
    2,791sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $460/sqft
    $220/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sleek architecture linesLarge covered patioExpansive windowsSpacious primary bedroomSoaring ceilingsSpacious dining areaMassive entertaining island
    Experience elevated living in the prestigious, gated community of Rancharrah and just a short stroll from the clubhouse and additional parking. This beautiful Danbury model features soaring ceilings, expansive windows and sleek architecture lines that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living on the large covered patio. The open living spaces are perfect for gathering, relaxing, and enjoying the community in a gated enclave at the heart of Reno. The inviting living area with 20+ foot ceilings and beautiful gas fireplace open to the spacious dining area and chef style kitchen with massive entertaining island and stainless EnergyStar appliances. The spacious primary bedroom with beautiful marble oversized shower and large walk-in closet and an additional bedroom are both conveniently located on the main floor. Upstairs, you'll find a second living room with views of Mt. Rose and a versatile loft space which is ideal for separating leisure and gaming spaces. A short walk to The Village at Rancharrah, where you will find gourmet dining, boutique retail, wellness center, and everyday convenience. Located just minutes from Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Reno-Tahoe Airport, and Bartley Ranch Park, and a short drive from Mt. Rose Ski Resort and Lake Tahoe. This home is a perfect balance of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Ownership in Rancharrah includes membership in the Club at Rancharrah. An $8,500 Club Membership Initiation Fee is due with every property transfer, along with monthly club membership dues of $575, regardless of a Buyer's existing membership status.
    18 days
    |
    727
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diana Renfroe BS.24936 775-843-0777,

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005172MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frames, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,791
      • Total interior livable area: 2,791 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 22610404
      • Zoning: PD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pickleball Court
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rancharrah Village 6A
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Management, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Security, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $220 monthly
      • HOA name: Rancharrah HOA
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $460/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $677,410
      • Annual tax amount: $7,606
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$1,285,000+23.4%$460/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005172 Report a problem
        2/25/2022Sold$1,041,205$373/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,386 +3%$237,094 -1.4%
        2024$7,172 +3%$240,559 +6.9%
        2023$6,963 +226.8%$224,964 +276.2%
        2022$2,131 +35.6%$59,792 +26.7%
        2021$1,571 $47,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Meadowood

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          60 / 100
          Bikeable