Enjoy elevated city living from this 10th floor end-unit condo, complete with stunning views of Lake Mendota and the downtown skyline. Located in the heart of Madison, you?re just steps from Hilldale, great dining, shopping & everyday conveniences. Inside, soaring ceilings & floor-to-ceiling windows flood the space with natural light, highlighting the sleek, contemporary finishes throughout. The European-inspired kitchen features a Miele 6-burner gas cooktop, perfect for home chefs, while the breakfast bar and open-concept layout create an easy, inviting space for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet and spa-like bath with a soaking tub & custom shower. A private laundry room with sink and extra storage adds everyday ease. Step out to your balcony with a gas line for grilling, or enjoy the building?s standout amenities - sunny rooftop terrace, stylish community room, resident lounge & fitness area. Includes 1 underground deeded parking spot!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/19)
$459,900
625 N Segoe Road #1004, Madison, WI 53705
1beds
1,192sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$455,000 Zestimate®
$386/sqft
$1,051/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek contemporary finishesWalk-in closetBreakfast barFloor-to-ceiling windowsSoaring ceilingsEuropean-inspired kitchenOpen-concept layout
- 52 days |
- 526 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dominic Colosimo 608-294-8448,
EXP Realty, LLC,
The 608 Team 608-535-9695,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2019297
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 253
- Dimensions: 23 x 11
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
- Basement: None / Slab
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,192
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,192
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Underground, Heated Garage, 1 Space, Assigned
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Details
- Parcel number: 070920217085
Condition
- 11-20 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Green Space, Fitness Center, Security, Elevator(s), Rooftop Common Area
- HOA fee: $1,051 monthly
Location
- Region: Madison
- Municipality: Madison
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $386/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,918
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Inclusions: Cooktop, Oven/Convection Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, All Window Coverings
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Tenant's Personal Property + Staging Items
Estimated market value
$455,000
$432,000 - $478,000
$2,155/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $459,900-2.1%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900+3.3%$394/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2019297 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Listing removed | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,995-18.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $454,900-3.2%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $469,900-2.1%$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $479,900-2%$403/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $489,900+13.9%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Price change | $2,450-5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2024 | Price change | $2,595-3.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Price change | $2,695-3.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,795$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Sold | $430,000-6.5%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Contingent | $460,000$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $460,000+7%$386/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2019 | Listing removed | $430,000$361/sqft |
Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1870932 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Listed for sale | $430,000-1.1%$361/sqft |
| 5/24/2017 | Listing removed | $435,000+45%$365/sqft |
Source: Stark Company, REALTORS #1792391 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2017 | Sold | $300,000-31%$252/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $435,000$365/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,928 -25.1% | $405,000 -22.9% |
| 2023 | $10,584 | $525,300 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $456,800 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $415,300 +0.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $411,800 +5% |
| 2019 | $8,255 | $392,200 +6% |
| 2018 | $8,255 -3.5% | $370,000 |
| 2017 | $8,553 -3.7% | $370,000 |
| 2016 | $8,881 -0.1% | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $8,886 +39.4% | $370,000 |
| 2013 | $6,374 -28.2% | $370,000 |
| 2012 | $8,878 +39.3% | $370,000 +32.1% |
| 2011 | $6,374 +16.2% | $280,000 +12% |
| 2010 | $5,486 +8.2% | $250,000 |
| 2009 | $5,070 -27.3% | $250,000 -30.6% |
| 2008 | $6,970 +190.6% | $360,000 +194.8% |
| 2007 | $2,399 | $122,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53705