Exceptionally maintained & custom built home in move-in condition! Just three steps up from the garage or driveway and you can enjoy one floor living in this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with attached 2 car garage, just .4 miles from Drift Inn Beach and 1.3 miles from Port Clyde Village! Primary bedroom suite with full bath plus 2 bedrooms with shared bath. Wonderful mudroom with large closets and laundry off the garage and very functional kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space. Your friends and family will love gathering in the in the spacious living/dining area with access to the front deck and lovely front yard. Enjoy seasonal glimpses of the sparkling ocean from the living room and deck or better yet take a walk or ride over to Drift Inn Beach, less than a half mile away. The 1.85 acre, lightly wooded lot, lined on one side with a stone wall, is ready for you to explore. Summer fun awaits you in Port Clyde Village at the Monhegan Ferry, Public Landing, Squid Ink Coffee, Village Ice Cream, Red Barn Gallery and so much more. Spectacular Marshall Point & Lighthouse is just 2 miles away. Showings available by appointment.
Active
$498,000
627 Port Clyde Road, Saint George, ME 04860
3beds
1,504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
1.85 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$331/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lovely front yard
- 42 days |
- 729 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Saint George Realty karenriz@gmail.com
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1656184
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet, Full Bath
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Attic, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Bulkhead,Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,504
- Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,504
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Scenic, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.85 Acres
- Features: Near Public Beach, Near Town, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: STGEM205L007
- Zoning: none
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $331/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,711
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $498,000$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,422 +6.7% | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $3,206 +9.9% | $288,800 |
| 2022 | $2,917 +5.2% | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $2,772 +7.2% | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $2,585 +2.9% | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $2,513 +3.6% | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $2,426 +2.4% | $288,800 |
| 2015 | $2,368 +2.5% | $288,800 |
| 2014 | $2,310 +3.9% | $288,800 |
| 2013 | $2,224 | $288,800 |
| 2012 | $2,224 | $288,800 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $293,800 +56.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $187,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $187,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04860