The Heritage Grand at Sienna's 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom B2 floor plan is a luxurious living space that is fit for a variety of lifestyles. The island style kitchen is perfect for having guests over or cooking up a gourmet meal, and the granite countertop adds a touch of class to the overall aesthetic. The spacious closet by the entry provides generous storage space for coats and shoes, while the his-and-her sink and closet in the master bathroom ensure that there's plenty of room for both partners. This is a perfect home for anyone looking for a sophisticated living experience that is both practical and elegant. Schedule a tour with our friendly staff today!
Apartment for rent
$1,808/mo
Fees may apply
6303 Sienna Ranch Rd APT 1118, Missouri City, TX 77459
2beds
1,175sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jul 14 2026
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Concierge, DisabilityAccess, Exterior Type: Conventional, Granite Countertops, HardwoodFloor, Kitchen Island or Breakfast Bar, Separate Dining Area, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceilings
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Building
Details
- Building name: Heritage Grand at Sienna Apartments
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Smoke Free
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Missouri City
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 3 months, 4 months, 5 months, 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,808+7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $1,675-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $1,677+1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $1,649+0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,640+7.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2024 | Price change | $1,525-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Price change | $1,530-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2024 | Price change | $1,540-3.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $1,590+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Price change | $1,575+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Price change | $1,560-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Price change | $1,570-2.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $1,605-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $1,665-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Price change | $1,670-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,696+1.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Price change | $1,670+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2024 | Price change | $1,665-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Price change | $1,675+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2024 | Price change | $1,665-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2024 | Price change | $1,670-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,675$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 77459