Wonderful home in the desirable High Resort Village neighborhood. Wide open kitchen with an island, breakfast nook and plenty of counter and cabinet space. Primary retreat with a private view balcony. East facing backyard with Sandia Mountain views. Functional Floor Plan. Great centralized location
Pending
$300,000
632 Hermit Falls Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
3beds
2,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$302,100 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$27/mo HOA
What's special
Functional floor planBreakfast nook
- 27 days |
- 1,150 |
- 119 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandi D. Pressley 505-263-2173,
Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-293-3700
Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1102064
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 233.84
- Dimensions: 15.8 x 14.8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 126.49
- Dimensions: 9.1 x 13.9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 136.3
- Dimensions: 9.4 x 14.5
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196.98
- Dimensions: 14.7 x 13.4
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 190.38
- Dimensions: 11.4 x 16.7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 242.2
- Dimensions: 14 x 17.3
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Custom, Glass Doors, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,120
- Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Yard
- Fencing: Wall
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 1012069450261
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Details
- Builder name: Charter
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: High Resort Village 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Areas
- HOA fee: $80 quarterly
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,423
- Annual tax amount: $2,551
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$302,100
$287,000 - $317,000
$2,341/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $300,000$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+45.5%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $206,177+28.9%$97/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties & Invst. #865621 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Listing removed | $159,900$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Legacy #854933 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2016 | Price change | $159,900+299.8%$75/sqft |
| 12/19/2015 | Price change | $40,000-75%$19/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2015 | Price change | $159,900-3%$75/sqft |
Source: Legacy #854933 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2015 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$78/sqft |
Source: Campbell & Campbell Real Estate #846166 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Price change | $169,900-5.6%$80/sqft |
| 9/4/2015 | Price change | $179,900-5.3%$85/sqft |
| 7/25/2015 | Listed for sale | $189,900$90/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 -0.2% | $72,808 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,475 +2.7% | $70,687 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,410 +2% | $68,629 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,362 +0.9% | $66,630 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,342 +3.1% | $64,689 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,272 +2.4% | $62,805 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,219 +9.6% | $60,976 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,024 -10.6% | $59,200 +1% |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $58,589 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,263 -4.3% | $59,840 -3% |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $61,707 |
| 2013 | $2,366 | $61,707 -66.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $185,121 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: High Resort Village