Welcome to the market this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick and stone home offers 2,148 sq ft of well-designed living space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a welcoming atmosphere, while the split floor plan provides privacy for all. The primary suite features a private ensuite with a soaking tub, extra cabinetry, and an incredible walk-in closet with custom built-ins, plus direct access to the covered back porch. A private office offers flexibility and can easily serve as a formal dining room or fourth bedroom. Recent updates include new kitchen countertops, backsplash, sink, fixtures, LVP flooring, accent lighting, and an updated guest bathroom. The oversized garage includes workspace, room for toys, and a built-in safe room. Enjoy surround sound throughout the living room, kitchen, primary suite, and back porch, along with an above-ground pool, beautifully landscaped yard, and a charming front porch swing. Roof replaced in 2018.
Active
$317,500
43 Vilsonia Way, Vilonia, AR 72173
3beds
2,148sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.4 Acres Lot
$311,600 Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above-ground poolUpdated guest bathroomBuilt-in safe roomPrivate officeSoaking tubOpen-concept layoutLvp flooring
- 8 days |
- 539 |
- 20 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kris D Turner 501-454-9652,
RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs 501-362-0005
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018684
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Office/Study
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,148
- Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storm Cellar
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
- Features: Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 78200122012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,926
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$311,600
$296,000 - $327,000
$1,935/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $317,500+66.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Sold | $191,000+0.5%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$88/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Price change | $195,000-2%$91/sqft |
| 5/17/2018 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$93/sqft |
| 1/27/2018 | Price change | $200,000-0.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2018 | Price change | $200,500-0.2%$93/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2017 | Price change | $201,000-0.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2017 | Price change | $201,500-0.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Price change | $202,000-0.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2017 | Price change | $202,500+0.2%$94/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17032985 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Price change | $202,000-3.8%$94/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17013800 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Little Rock #17013800 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2017 | Listed for sale | $215,000+8%$100/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty LR Branch #17013800 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2008 | Listing removed | $199,000$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #10198637 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $199,000$93/sqft |
Source: NCI #10198637 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 +0.3% | $45,610 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,721 +1.3% | $43,540 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,698 +0.3% | $41,470 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $1,693 +5.9% | $40,400 +4.8% |
| 2021 | $1,599 +6.3% | $38,560 +5% |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $36,720 |
| 2019 | $1,505 -1.6% | $36,720 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $36,720 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $36,720 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $1,530 +2.3% | $37,070 |
| 2014 | $1,496 -17.2% | $37,070 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $37,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,070 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,070 -0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,130 |
| 2009 | -- | $37,130 +26.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,270 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,270 |
| 2006 | -- | $29,270 +7.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,130 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72173