Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $754,400

    6330 Reives Rd, Cumming, GA 30041

    4beds
    2,524sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $754,400 Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $2,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $754,400

    $694,000 - $815,000

    $2,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2524 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 6330 Reives Rd, Cumming, GA 30041.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 270027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Age Desc: Resale
    • Appliance Desc: Smoke/Fire Alarm, Tankless Water Heater
    • Bedroom Desc: Mstr On Main
    • Home Warranty: Yes
    • Interior: Trey Ceilings, Disp Attic Stairs, Exposed Beams
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
    • Master Bath Features: Other
    • Laundry Features/Location: Laundry Room, Basement
    • Lot Desc: Private Backyard, Wooded, Sloped, Deepwater Access
    • Stories: 2 Stories
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Street Lights, Lake
    • Cooling Desc: Fan
    • Exterior: Fenced Yard, Gas Grill
    • Property Category: Residential Detached
    • Middle School: Little Mill
    • Special Circumstances: Recently Renovated
    • Boathouse: 1 Slip
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • Roof Type: Wood
    • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat
    • Tennis on Property?: 0
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Taxes: 3115
    • Tax ID: 270-000-027
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Waterfront Footage: 280
    • Disability Access: Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Elevator Installed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2018Sold$429,000$170/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5967563 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Pending sale$429,000$170/sqft
    Source: PAMPERED PROPERTIES ONLINE LLC #5967563 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Price change$429,000-2.3%$170/sqft
    3/29/2018Price change$439,000-2.2%$174/sqft
    3/15/2018Price change$449,000-2.2%$178/sqft
    2/20/2018Listed for sale$459,000+2%$182/sqft
    8/26/2017Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2017Price change$3,200+12.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2017Listed for rent$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listing removed$450,000$178/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS COMMUNITY PTNR #8079840 Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for sale$450,000$178/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #8079840 Report a problem
    2/27/2017Pending sale$450,000$178/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - North Forsyth #5758421 Report a problem
    12/9/2016Price change$450,000-5.3%$178/sqft
    11/2/2016Price change$475,000-5%$188/sqft
    10/6/2016Price change$500,000+5.3%$198/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #5758421 Report a problem
    9/20/2016Listed for sale$475,000+58.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/29/2016Sold$299,999-3.2%$119/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5648913 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Pending sale$309,999$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - North Forsyth #5648913 Report a problem
    3/13/2016Price change$309,999-1.6%$123/sqft
    3/9/2016Price change$314,900-0.3%$125/sqft
    3/6/2016Price change$315,900-0.3%$125/sqft
    3/2/2016Price change$316,900-0.3%$126/sqft
    2/28/2016Price change$317,900-0.3%$126/sqft
    2/23/2016Listed for sale$318,900+120.1%$126/sqft
    7/27/2013Listing removed$144,900+0.6%$57/sqft
    Source: ERA Sunrise Realty #5147295 Report a problem
    7/22/2013Sold$144,000-29.7%$57/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5147295 Report a problem
    11/6/2012Sold$204,855+46.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/1998Sold$140,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,780 +20.9%$358,060 +20.9%
    2024$7,261 +7.2%$296,084 +7.6%
    2023$6,773 +18.4%$275,164 +28%
    2022$5,721 +19.7%$214,968 +24.2%
    2021$4,779 +2.3%$173,064 +2.3%
    2020$4,671 +0.1%$169,144 +0.3%
    2019$4,664 +49.7%$168,664 +50.3%
    2017$3,115 +31.6%$112,252 +31.6%
    2016$2,368 $85,324
    2015$2,368 +7.6%$85,324 +2.7%
    2014$2,200 -0.2%$83,104
    2013$2,204 +12.7%$83,104 -0.5%
    2012$1,955 -7.2%$83,504 -8.1%
    2011$2,106 $90,904 -20.4%
    2010-- $114,156
    2009-- $114,156
    2008-- $114,156 +17.1%
    2007-- $97,520
    2006$1,903 +8.1%$97,520 +8.9%
    2005$1,761 +47.9%$89,520 +55.6%
    2004$1,191 +4.5%$57,520
    2003$1,140 -10.7%--
    2002$1,277 +7.5%--
    2001$1,188 +4.6%--
    2000$1,135 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30041