Welcome to 6413 County Line Road-an extraordinary new construction estate set on a full acre along Burr Ridge's prestigious Millionaires Row feeding into Hinsdale Central High School. Masterfully designed with timeless architecture and best-in-class finishes, this home offers a rare blend of luxury, comfort, and craftsmanship. The exterior makes an immediate statement, wrapped entirely in natural stone and limestone with a terracotta clay tile roof and Marvin windows throughout. Natural cobblestone pavers lead to a grand entrance framed by bluestone steps and manicured landscaping. Inside, you're welcomed by radiant-heated white Thassos marble floors with black inlays, soaring ceilings, and exquisite millwork throughout. The chef's kitchen is outfitted with Sub-Zero, Wolf, Thermador, and Bosch appliances, marble countertops with full slab backsplash, and custom cabinetry in a mix of painted, glazed, and stained finishes. A second full kitchen on the lower level adds exceptional functionality. Each bedroom is a private suite with its own balcony, while the primary bathrooms are outfitted in floor-to-ceiling marble with digital Kohler and Grohe fixtures and radiant heat. Throughout the home, 5" white oak flooring adds warmth, and four custom staircases with hand-forged wrought iron offer both elegance and flow. The lower level is designed for entertaining and wellness, featuring a full bar, state-of-the-art theater, sauna, steam room, and a custom three-level elevator. Located near top-rated schools, country clubs, Hinsdale Hospital, and just minutes from downtown Hinsdale and Burr Ridge, this home delivers unmatched quality in one of Chicagoland's most coveted locations.
Active
$5,495,000
6413 S County Line Rd, Burr Ridge, IL 60527
6beds
13,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.94 Acres Lot
$5,158,400 Zestimate®
$395/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Manicured landscapingSoaring ceilingsCustom three-level elevatorNatural cobblestone paversSteam roomExquisite millwork throughoutMarvin windows throughout
- 8 days |
- 911 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Micah Walk 847-312-6246,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate,
Carrie McCormick 312-961-4612,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12644864
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 9
- Full bathrooms: 7
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 5, Exercise Room, Theatre Room, Game Room, Bedroom 6, Family Room, Kitchen, Foyer
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 448 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 28X16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 322 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X16
Bedroom 5
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 6
- Level: Basement
- Area: 308 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X18
Exercise room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 399 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X19
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 551 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 29X19
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 416 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X32
Game room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 297 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 27X11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 1080 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30X36
Kitchen 2nd
- Level: Basement
- Area: 660 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 30X22
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X16
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 651 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21X31
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level, In Unit
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Steam Room, Sauna, Wet Bar, Elevator, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 12,564
- Total interior livable area: 13,900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 X 314.50
Details
- Parcel number: 18191000210000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Limestone
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $395/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,042,790
- Annual tax amount: $44,814
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$5,158,400
$4.90M - $5.42M
$6,956/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $5,495,000-4.4%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $5,750,000$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $5,750,000+1%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listing removed | $5,695,000$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $5,695,000-3.5%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $5,900,000+814.7%$424/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Sold | $645,000-16.8%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2018 | Pending sale | $775,000$56/sqft |
Source: County Line Properties Inc. #09595199 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2017 | Price change | $775,000-68.4%$56/sqft |
| 6/19/2017 | Price change | $2,449,000+216%$176/sqft |
Source: County Line Properties Inc. #09626801 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Price change | $775,000-68.4%$56/sqft |
| 5/15/2017 | Price change | $2,449,000+216%$176/sqft |
| 4/18/2017 | Price change | $775,000+4.9%$56/sqft |
| 4/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $739,000$53/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $44,814 -40% | $204,279 -31.8% |
| 2022 | $74,700 +4.7% | $299,598 |
| 2021 | $71,330 +111.2% | $299,598 +103.3% |
| 2020 | $33,778 +541.7% | $147,342 +526.8% |
| 2019 | $5,264 +5.2% | $23,508 |
| 2018 | $5,006 +2.9% | $23,508 |
| 2017 | $4,863 +161.4% | $23,508 +187.5% |
| 2016 | $1,861 +2.1% | $8,177 |
| 2015 | $1,823 +0% | $8,177 |
| 2014 | $1,822 +1% | $8,177 |
| 2013 | $1,805 +5.3% | $8,177 |
| 2012 | $1,715 +8% | $8,177 |
| 2011 | $1,587 +8.5% | $8,177 |
| 2010 | $1,463 +2.1% | $8,177 |
| 2009 | $1,432 -31.9% | $8,177 -37.5% |
| 2008 | $2,102 +8.5% | $13,083 +14.3% |
| 2007 | $1,938 | $11,447 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60527