Completely renovated from the studs up, this beautifully updated 3-story home offers 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space just outside of Rock Hall. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms — one on each level — this home provides flexibility and comfort for everyday living or guests. The open-concept main floor showcases luxury flooring, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and abundant natural light throughout. A convenient rear mudroom leads to a covered porch. Upstairs, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms with large windows, while the third floor offers an additional expansive sitting area — perfect for a home office, media room, or bonus living space. Brand-new carpeting adds warmth and comfort to the upper levels. The current owners have incorporated thoughtful upgrades and modern features throughout, making this home truly move-in ready. Enjoy the charm of Rock Hall living with the benefit of a fully updated home just minutes from town, marinas, restaurants, and waterfront attractions.
For sale
$399,000
6416 Edesville Rd, Rock Hall, MD 21661
3beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
6,300 Square Feet Lot
$397,800 Zestimate®
$181/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Luxury flooringOpen-concept main floorAbundant natural light throughoutBrand-new stainless steel appliancesExpansive sitting areaConvenient rear mudroomCovered porch
- 92 days |
- 217 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Ulrick 443-480-1981,
Rock Hall Properties Real Estate 410-639-4003,
Co-Listing Agent: Cindy Genther 443-480-1953,
Rock Hall Properties Real Estate
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDKE2006018
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Sitting Room, Kitchen
Heating
- Zoned, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
Cooling
- Ductless, Zoned, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Energy Efficient Appliances, Oven/Range - Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile/Brick, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Replacement, Vinyl Clad
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 126
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 1505014093
- Zoning: V
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Excellent,Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $45,300
- Annual tax amount: $514
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top
Estimated market value
$397,800
$378,000 - $418,000
$2,673/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+543.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $62,000+588.9%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2006 | Sold | $9,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 +100% | $45,300 |
| 2024 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $514 +0.9% | $45,300 |
| 2022 | $509 -0.9% | $45,300 |
| 2021 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $514 0% | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | $514 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $45,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,300 0% |
| 2009 | -- | $45,320 +28.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $35,256 +39.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,193 +66.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,130 +12.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,446 +14.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,763 +16.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,080 +14.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,820 +16.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $7,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21661