Skip main navigation
Zillow Preview
  • $889,000

    66 Nells Pond Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    3beds
    5,690sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $933,500 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Exceptional quality/meticulous care is evident throughout this custom built spacious contemporary. Single level living includes very spacious kitchen w/abundant cabinet /worktop counter space. Full size circular dining nook w/surrounding windows offers a connectedness with the peaceful outdoors. Large living/dining room w/cathedral ceiling, FP. French doors lead you to the serenity of the screened porch,outdoor access w/deck. 3 generous sized bedrms include the main suite with spacious 3/4 bth, individual heat/AC zone, double sinks, walk in closet +2 more lg bedrms & full bath. Elegant library/den has custom wall to ceiling shelving, cabinets and desk area. Lots of closets, laundry - all on same level. Enormous dry, clean basement w/high ceiling offers prox 2800 sq' w/lots of options for add'l quality living space. Commercial sized double garage can accommodate most any vehicle. Located on a quiet cul de sac, with access to walking trail to Lynn Woods. Mass General Brigham Hospital, Gannon Golf, Shoemaker Elementary School, public transportation and commuter routes - all nearby.
    217
    views
    |
    9
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Scourtas 9084576 617-538-2400,

    RE/MAX Beacon 781-631-2330

    Source: Zillow

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Central, Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Screens, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 5,690 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: On Site, Paved, Private
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Stair Lift
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: LYNNM048B002L066

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lynn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $915,100
      • Annual tax amount: $9,872

Estimated market value

        $933,500

        $868,000 - $1.01M

        $3,675/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,480 +3.8%$915,100 +5.5%
        2024$9,133 +0.5%$867,300 +6.4%
        2023$9,086 $814,900
        2022$9,086 +12.2%$814,900 +31.1%
        2021$8,097 +1.2%$621,400 +4.1%
        2020$8,002 +4.3%$597,200 +11.3%
        2019$7,673 -0.3%$536,600 +5.6%
        2018$7,699 -4.5%$508,200 -1.7%
        2017$8,064 +5.5%$516,900 +9.4%
        2016$7,647 +6.1%$472,600 +9.9%
        2015$7,206 +2.1%$430,200 +4.4%
        2014$7,056 +1.1%$411,900 -0.1%
        2013$6,979 -0.3%$412,200 -4.1%
        2012$6,997 +1.6%$429,800 +1.2%
        2011$6,885 +5.3%$424,500 +0.8%
        2010$6,540 +8.5%$421,100 -11%
        2009$6,027 +4.7%$473,100 -9.7%
        2008$5,755 +1.2%$524,100 -4.1%
        2007$5,685 +5.6%$546,600 +0.9%
        2006$5,386 +3.4%$541,900 +5.9%
        2005$5,211 +3.1%$511,900 +15.8%
        2004$5,052 +28%$442,000 +47.9%
        2003$3,948 -25.4%$298,900 -7.1%
        2001$5,295 +14%$321,700 +22.8%
        1999$4,643 +25.4%$261,900 +18.6%
        1995$3,702 $220,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,050/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4324
        Property taxes
        $726
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 01904

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable