Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering comfortable living with two well-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and opens to patio with scenic views of the Gunstock Ski Area, creating a perfect spot to relax and unwind. This unit is available immediately and includes laundry hook-ups for added convenience. The condo association is pet friendly, making it a great option for pet owners as well.
Coming soon 05/23
Listed by: Redfin Corporation
$285,000
663 Cherry Valley Road #306, Gilford, NH 03249
2beds
1,334sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1976
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 hours |
- 67 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chloe K Fellman,
Redfin Corporation 603-733-4257
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5089622
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Hook-ups, 1st Floor Laundry
Features
- Dining Area, Hearth, Primary BR w/ BA
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,334
- Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,334
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved, Parking Spaces 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Features: Landscaped, Views
Details
- Parcel number: GIFLM254B095L306
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Additional fee info: Fee: $375
Location
- Region: Gilford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,700
- Annual tax amount: $2,592
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2016 | Sold | $100,000-28.1%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2015 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: JG Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2014 | Price change | $995-9.5%$1/sqft |
Source: JG Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: JG Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2013 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: JG Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: JG Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2007 | Sold | $139,000$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,460 +9.2% | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $2,253 +17.1% | $218,700 +39.2% |
| 2022 | $1,924 -0.3% | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $1,929 +2.8% | $157,100 +25.8% |
| 2020 | $1,877 -0.1% | $124,900 +17.2% |
| 2019 | $1,878 +27.8% | $106,600 +23.7% |
| 2018 | $1,469 -1.3% | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,488 +18.9% | $86,200 +23.7% |
| 2016 | $1,251 +23% | $69,700 +23.1% |
| 2015 | $1,017 -49.7% | $56,600 -48% |
| 2011 | $2,020 +5.8% | $108,900 +0.5% |
| 2010 | $1,910 -3.2% | $108,400 -4.6% |
| 2009 | $1,973 | $113,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03249