Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    67 East Litchfield Road South, Litchfield, CT 06759

    2beds
    1,104sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $364,500 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,500

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $2,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in a serene rural neighborhood, this delightful 2-bedroom wood shingle home offers a unique blend of rustic charm and potential. With its cozy cabin feel, this property is an ideal canvas for those ready to infuse it with their personal touch. The main level features a welcoming layout, including a kitchen, dining area, and a living room complete with a charming fireplace-perfect for those crisp evenings. Both bedrooms and a full bath are conveniently located on this level, ensuring comfort and ease of living. The lower level presents exciting possibilities with its potential to be transformed into a family room or additional living space. It already benefits from heating, making it a versatile area ready to be customized to your needs. While this home could use some love and attention, its inherent character and peaceful setting make it well worth the effort. Embrace the opportunity to make this quaint gem your own and enjoy the tranquility of rural living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Sartirana 860-806-0225,

    Northwest CT Realty 860-379-7245

    Bought with:

    Bonnie Leavy, RES.0772255

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24046220MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 190 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 19
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Office
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Heated,Partially Finished
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,104
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,104

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 821444
    • Zoning: 5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1922

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listing removed$375,000$340/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24144705 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$375,000$340/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24144705 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$375,000$340/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24144705 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$375,000-6.2%$340/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24144705 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale$399,999+33.3%$362/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24144705 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Sold$300,000-11.7%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listing removed$339,900$308/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24082347 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$339,900-1.5%$308/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24082347 Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for sale$345,000-1.4%$313/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24082347 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$349,900$317/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24069435 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for sale$349,900$317/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #24069435 Report a problem
    1/20/2025Contingent$349,900$317/sqft
    1/18/2025Listed for sale$349,900+68.2%$317/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24069435 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Sold$208,000+4.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24046220 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listed for sale$199,000$180/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24046220 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,380 +8.1%$168,990
    2024$3,126 +7.2%$168,990 +54.8%
    2023$2,915 -0.4%$109,190
    2022$2,926 -2.9%$109,190
    2021$3,014 -0.4%$109,190
    2020$3,025 -1.8%$109,190
    2019$3,079 -13.2%$109,190 -14.8%
    2018$3,549 +0.4%$128,120
    2017$3,536 +3.4%$128,120
    2016$3,421 $128,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06759