Stunning 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath Hidden Hills retreat featuring an inground pool and hot tub. Designed for entertaining, the home offers an open chef’s kitchen, a spacious great room, a dedicated library, and convenient laundry rooms on both levels. The luxurious primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet, a spa-like bath with shower and tub, and a private covered balcony overlooking the pool. A second full primary suite on the first floor opens directly to the patio/pool area. Additional highlights include a 3.5-car garage and a full daylight unfinished basement providing abundant storage and limitless potential for extra living space.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/8)
$1,029,900
67102 Rachael Ln, Washington, MI 48095
5beds
4,669sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
1.15 Acres Lot
$1,007,400 Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$95/mo HOA
What's special
- 41 days |
- 1,852 |
- 118 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Suzanne L Cavanaugh Stabile 248-701-9464,
Home Realty Partners 248-973-7884,
Steven Kouzikas 248-916-7988,
Home Realty Partners
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261022045
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 375
- Dimensions: 15 X 25
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 X 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 14 X 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 X 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 X 8
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 54
- Dimensions: 6 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 X 16
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 575
- Dimensions: 25 X 23
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 15 X 16
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10 X 6
Library
- Level: Entry
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 X 14
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 322
- Dimensions: 14 X 23
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Master Bedroom
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,669 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,669
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 1.15 Acres
- Dimensions: 136 x 364
Details
- Parcel number: 0404402002
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HIDDEN OAK II #731
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $285 quarterly
Location
- Region: Washington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $474,775
- Annual tax amount: $14,852
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Va Loan
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$1,007,400
$957,000 - $1.06M
$4,426/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,029,900-1.9%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,049,900+8.5%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $968,000-1.2%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Pending sale | $979,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $979,900+105.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2015 | Sold | $476,900+164.9%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2010 | Sold | $180,000+56.5%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2006 | Sold | $115,000+3.9%$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2005 | Sold | $110,700+453.5%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2004 | Sold | $20,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,698 +41.5% | $478,800 +4% |
| 2024 | $10,384 +5.3% | $460,500 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $9,863 +2.2% | $432,600 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $9,649 | $372,100 +5.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $354,000 +3.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $342,800 +2.9% |
| 2019 | $8,854 +5.8% | $333,300 +8% |
| 2018 | $8,367 | $308,600 +10.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $280,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,300 +2.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $274,000 -1.8% |
| 2013 | $6,336 | $279,000 +41.8% |
| 2012 | $6,336 | $196,700 +74.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $112,500 -14.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $131,000 -12.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $149,200 -12.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $170,500 +172.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $62,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $62,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48095