Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $969,000

    68404 Dailey Rd, Edwardsburg, MI 49112

    4beds
    4,500sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $564,700 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor tiki barLakefront homeWaterfront setting
    Beautiful Lakefront Home on Pleasant Lake Enjoy lake living in this spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home situated on two lots in Edwardsburg, Michigan. This unique property features 2 primary suites, including a private sauna in one of the primary bathrooms. Perfect for entertaining and relaxing, the home also offers an outdoor tiki bar, 2 garages, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy the waterfront setting. Whether you’re looking for a year-round residence or the perfect lake getaway, this property has it all.
    1 day
    |
    148
    |
    3
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (269) 350-0460

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,500 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 7,840 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1409013500100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Edwardsburg

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $215/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $527,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,654
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $564,700

        $491,000 - $649,000

        $2,225/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$969,000$215/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,654 +6.5%$263,600 +9.2%
        2024$2,492 +18%$241,400 +13.8%
        2023$2,111 $212,200 +13.7%
        2022-- $186,700 +9.8%
        2021$2,072 -28.8%$170,000 +3.1%
        2020$2,912 $164,900 +1.5%
        2019$2,912 +272.7%$162,400 +43.8%
        2018$781 +2.1%$112,900 +0.8%
        2017$765 +0.9%$112,000 +5.7%
        2016$758 $106,000 -2.5%
        2015-- $108,700 +2.9%
        2011-- $105,600 +6.6%
        2010-- $99,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49112

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable