This home is located on 4.85 acres with a large horseshoe driveway. The home has a detached office area or workshop. The property has been well maintained and offers privacy and opportunity to expand or put up a shop. The home is located about 250 feet off the road with a large fully wooded yard. The property is located near major highways with direct access to Route 73. Don't miss this great opportunity...
For sale
$499,900
687 Jackson Rd, Atco, NJ 08004
4beds
1,271sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
4.85 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$393/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large horseshoe drivewayLarge fully wooded yard
- 252 days |
- 496 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave Beach 609-685-4942,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2101718
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,271
- Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,271
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Storage, Covered, Garage Faces Front, Oversized, Other, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Private, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 4.85 Acres
- Features: Rural
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 350340100060
- Zoning: RNB
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $393/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,913
- Date on market: 9/11/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,974/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+150%$393/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2020 | Sold | $200,000+2.6%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2020 | Listed for sale | $194,900+16%$153/sqft |
Source: Vanguard Realty Group Inc #NJCD391322 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/1999 | Sold | $168,000$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,190 +3.5% | $179,600 |
| 2024 | $7,913 +2.5% | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $7,717 +4.7% | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $7,374 +1% | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $7,303 +1.5% | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $7,191 +0.1% | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $7,184 | $179,600 |
| 2018 | $7,184 +3.1% | $179,600 |
| 2017 | $6,970 +2.7% | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $6,787 -2.9% | $179,600 |
| 2015 | $6,992 +1.3% | $179,600 +41.9% |
| 2014 | $6,904 +0.9% | $126,600 |
| 2013 | $6,844 +4.1% | $126,600 |
| 2012 | $6,575 +1.7% | $126,600 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $6,465 +3.8% | $126,500 |
| 2010 | $6,230 +3.2% | $126,500 |
| 2009 | $6,035 | $126,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $126,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08004