Whether you're dreaming of a hobby farm,, or simply a beautiful place to call home, this one delivers. With multi-generational living potential or space for guests the floor plan includes five bedrooms and three full bathrooms, full basement and an up level bonus/rec room. Main bath has a jacuzzi tub and primary bedroom has a walk-in closet. Main level has beautiful hardwood floors. Outside, there's ample room for gardens, animals and outdoor projects. Conveniently located near Canby, Molalla and Woodburn
For sale
Listed by: Hallmark Properties, Inc.
$925,000
6900 S Schneider Rd, Canby, OR 97013
5beds
3,733sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
1.84 Acres Lot
$880,000 Zestimate®
$248/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementFive bedrooms
- 6 hours |
- 118 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHRISTINA WILLIAMSON 503-989-9875,
Hallmark Properties, Inc.
Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 841342
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,733
- Total interior livable area: 3,733 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Exterior features: Tan
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.84 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
- Parcel number: 01075357
- Zoning: EFU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Continuous
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 1/Main
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Canby
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $248/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,002,950
- Annual tax amount: $6,682
- Price range: $925K - $925K
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Microwave, refrigerator, washer/dryer
- Exclusions: Sellers personal property
Estimated market value
$880,000
$748,000 - $1.03M
$3,561/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $925,000-15.8%$248/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listing removed | $1,099,000$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Price change | $1,099,000-8.4%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+679.2%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/1992 | Sold | $154,000$41/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 +2.9% | $528,989 +3% |
| 2024 | $6,500 +2.2% | $513,582 +3% |
| 2023 | $6,359 +7.5% | $498,624 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,913 +4.2% | $484,101 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,672 +1.4% | $470,001 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,595 +5.9% | $456,312 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,283 0% | $443,022 +3% |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $430,118 +3% |
| 2017 | $5,284 +6.2% | $417,590 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $405,427 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,977 +2.8% | $393,618 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,839 +5.8% | $382,153 +3% |
| 2013 | $4,575 +4.9% | $371,022 +3% |
| 2012 | $4,361 -7.2% | $360,216 +3% |
| 2011 | $4,698 +2.4% | $349,724 +3% |
| 2010 | $4,588 +2.6% | $339,538 +3% |
| 2009 | $4,474 +9.1% | $329,649 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,102 +0.4% | $320,048 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,084 +11.5% | $310,726 +3% |
| 2006 | $3,664 -1.7% | $301,676 +3% |
| 2005 | $3,725 +11% | $292,889 +3% |
| 2004 | $3,355 +3.2% | $284,358 +3% |
| 2003 | $3,252 +2.1% | $276,076 +3% |
| 2002 | $3,186 +2.4% | $268,035 +3% |
| 2001 | $3,112 +3.9% | $260,228 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,994 | $252,649 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97013