Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable Alexandria Square! The main level features 10-foot ceilings and oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. The updated gourmet kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a spacious island--perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living on the back patio overlooking a private, grassy backyard. Upstairs, all three bedrooms feature vaulted ceilings and freshly cleaned carpet. The owner's suite includes a relaxing jetted tub and separate glass shower. A bright, inviting home with stylish updates and great indoor-outdoor living!
Pending
$399,000
6950 Middleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
3beds
2,024sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 2002
2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
$398,900 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$248/mo HOA
What's special
Updated gourmet kitchenGranite countertopsStainless steel appliances
- 10 days |
- 476 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Brenner 919-481-2555,
Keller Williams Elite Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10165843
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas Pack
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,024
- Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,024
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 170713037315000 0304952
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $248 monthly
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $393,947
- Annual tax amount: $3,455
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$398,900
$379,000 - $419,000
$2,321/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $399,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+33%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2020 | Listing removed | $300,000$148/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty-Cary #2332836 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $300,000$148/sqft |
| 8/20/2020 | Sold | $300,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Pending sale | $300,000$148/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #2332836 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $300,000+15.4%$148/sqft |
| 10/17/2017 | Sold | $260,000-5.5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2017 | Pending sale | $275,000$136/sqft |
Source: Allen Tate Company/Raleigh-Falls Neuse #2151257 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $275,000+34.2%$136/sqft |
| 6/18/2011 | Listing removed | $204,900+5.1%$101/sqft |
Source: Visual Tour #1725232 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2011 | Sold | $195,000-4.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $204,900$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX One Realty #1725232 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2010 | Listing removed | $204,900$101/sqft |
Source: Re/Max One Realty #1725232 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Price change | $204,900-8.9%$101/sqft |
Source: Re/Max One Realty #1725232 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2010 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$111/sqft |
Source: Re/Max One Realty #1725232 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $229,900-7.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Re/Max One Realty #1725232 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2007 | Sold | $247,500+25.3%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2003 | Sold | $197,500$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 +0.4% | $393,947 |
| 2024 | $3,441 +14.6% | $393,947 +43.9% |
| 2023 | $3,003 +7.6% | $273,676 |
| 2022 | $2,791 +4% | $273,676 |
| 2021 | $2,683 +1.8% | $273,676 |
| 2020 | $2,634 +10% | $273,676 +33.5% |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $204,972 |
| 2018 | $2,395 +11.3% | $204,972 |
| 2017 | $2,152 +2.1% | $204,972 |
| 2016 | $2,108 -7% | $204,972 -5.6% |
| 2015 | $2,268 +5.4% | $217,068 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $217,068 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,068 |
| 2012 | -- | $217,068 |
| 2011 | -- | $217,068 |
| 2010 | -- | $217,068 |
| 2009 | -- | $217,068 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Raleigh