This exceptional, almost-new two-story Toll Brothers estate is located in the prestigious Royal Palm Polo community in Central Boca Raton, within one of South Florida's top-rated school districts. A dramatic 24-foot entry opens to an expansive open-concept layout with elegant living and dining areas flowing into a stunning chef's kitchen. The home offers 5 bedrooms plus office, 5.5 baths, and an extended first-floor primary suite with generous closet space. The family room and lanai are expanded, making this the largest model of its kind. Enjoy a gas cooktop, Wolf & Sub-Zero appliances, three upstairs ensuite bedrooms, and a resort-style pool with no rear neighbors. Community amenities include a clubhouse, 24-hrs security, Har-Tru tennis, pickleball, basketball, fitness center,mgr on site This exceptional, almost-new, two-story estate by the renowned Toll Brothers is located in the highly sought-after Royal Palm Polo community in Central Boca Raton, within one of South Florida's top-rated school districts. A dramatic 24-foot grand entry welcomes you into an expansive open-concept layout featuring elegant living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into a stunning chef's kitchen. The home offers 5 spacious bedrooms plus an office, 5.5 baths, and a highly desirable first-floor extended primary suite with generous closet space. The family room and lanai have also been expanded, making this the largest model of its kind. The first floor additionally features a guest bedroom suite and a spacious private office. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a gas cooktop and premium Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances. Upstairs, you'll find three additional ensuite bedrooms, offering comfort and privacy for family and guests. Step outside to enjoy a beautiful resort-style pool and open patio, creating a tranquil retreat with no rear neighbors. Royal Palm Polo offers world-class amenities including a state-of-the-art clubhouse, 24-hour manned security, six Har-Tru tennis courts, pickleball and basketball courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and an on-site manager. This home truly has it all and will not disappoint. Lowest price per sq/ft in the community
For sale
Price cut: $100K (4/28)
$2,897,000
6980 NW 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
5beds
4,769sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
0.26 Acres Lot
$2,730,200 Zestimate®
$607/sqft
$823/mo HOA
What's special
Three upstairs ensuite bedroomsExpansive open-concept layoutBeautiful resort-style poolOpen patioGas cooktop
- 95 days |
- 1,108 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Pojoga 561-756-0196,
Providence Real Estate Group,
Christian Pojoga 561-213-8035,
Providence Real Estate Group
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11162418
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 374
- Dimensions: 22 X 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 X 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 480
- Dimensions: 20 X 24
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Marble
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,699
- Total interior livable area: 4,769 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Pool
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Parcel number: 06424634240001690
- Zoning: R1D(ci
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,European
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder model: Expended Callahan
- Builder name: Toll Brothers
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
- Security: Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: ROYAL PALM POLO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
- HOA fee: $823 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $607/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,874,953
- Annual tax amount: $20,333
- Date on market: 2/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 95 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$2,730,200
$2.59M - $2.87M
$14,905/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $2,897,000-3.3%$607/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,997,000-0.1%$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000,000$629/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,000,000+157.2%$629/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2019 | Sold | $1,166,188$245/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,761 +2.1% | $1,255,458 +3% |
| 2023 | $19,349 +0.6% | $1,218,891 +3% |
| 2022 | $19,230 0% | $1,183,389 +3% |
| 2021 | $19,233 +0.5% | $1,148,921 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $19,146 +416.1% | $1,133,058 +466.5% |
| 2019 | $3,710 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,710 +6.2% | $200,000 +15.6% |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $173,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33496
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 10/10Calusa Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.1 mi
- 8/10Spanish River Community High SchoolGrades: 6-12Distance: 0.8 mi
- 9/10Omni Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
- Middle: Omni
- High: Spanish River
Source: BeachesMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.