Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $500 (3/8)
    $69,500

    7 Quail Run, Decatur, GA 30035

    2beds
    1,572sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $44/sqft
    $237/mo HOA

    What's special

    1572 sq ft finished space on 2 floors almost like detached house- NO one over you or under you or on exterior side just attached on right side- Huge covered deck off off back overlooking green space and subdivision entry
    116 days
    |
    356
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JANET LIVINGSTON,

    Real Estate Champions, Inc. janetllivingston@gmail.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7705449MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      • Level: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
      Features
      • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,572
      • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Parking Lot, Parking Pad, Permit Required, Unassigned
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23 x 49
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16 009 02 039
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Hillsides
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $237 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $44/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $134,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,017
      • Date on market: 1/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 116 days
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,707/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7747536 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$69,500$44/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10619804 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10587545 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7636480 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Price change$69,500-0.7%$44/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10619804 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$70,000-22.1%$45/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10619804 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7636480 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Price change$89,900-0.1%$57/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10619804 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$1,100-12%$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7636480 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$90,000+7100%$57/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10619804 Report a problem
        10/6/2025Price change$1,250-98.6%$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10619804 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10587545 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$90,000-5.3%$57/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7514534 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Price change$95,000-5%$60/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7514534 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Listed for sale$100,000$64/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7514534 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,402 -11.8%$53,720 -12.1%
        2024$2,724 +35.1%$61,120 +35.9%
        2023$2,017 +10.2%$44,960 +9.2%
        2022$1,831 +119.7%$41,160 +123.2%
        2021$833 +92.4%$18,440 +97.9%
        2020$433 -67.2%$9,320 -32.1%
        2019$1,320 +16.1%$13,720
        2018$1,137 +182%$13,720 +59.5%
        2017$403 -7.5%$8,600 -7.7%
        2016$436 $9,320 +37.1%
        2014$436 $6,800 +18.1%
        2013-- $5,760 +108.7%
        2012-- $2,760 -12.9%
        2011-- $3,168 -84.5%
        2010$843 -2.4%$20,440
        2009$864 +4.4%$20,440
        2008$827 $20,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $652/mo
        Principal & interest
        $358
        HOA Fees
        $237
        Property taxes
        $57
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30035

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable