FOR SALE BY OWNER
Beautiful, bright and airy 4 bed room 2 bath single family home looks like new. Corner house at the end of Side Track Rd. Large green space to the left of the house as well as an open field in back with a retention pond. Lots of wildlife and beautiful sunsets. Has ample storage and a large pantry. 3 car garage with storm shelter in the garage. The Kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel apron sink, double GE ovens purchased in 2025, GE microwave purchased in 2025, and kitchen aid dishwasher purchased in 2024. The quarts bar is 8 1/2 ft. wide with a 15" overhang giving plenty room for chairs to be pushed completely under the counter. Bathrooms feature courts counter tops and tile floors. The master bath has a jetted tub as well as a walk in shower. The living room has a gas fireplace and ceiling fan. The bedrooms all have ceiling fans. Wood look tile throughout the entire house except the bathrooms and 3 bedrooms. The house also features an on demand water heater, outdoor wood burning fireplace on porch, gas line hook up for grill and a sprinkler system. Exterior of house has had a fresh coat of paint in 2026.
For sale by owner
$347,900
704 Side Track Rd, Yukon, OK 73099
4beds
1,845sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 2020
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$28/mo HOA
What's special
Sprinkler systemAmple storageStainless steel apron sinkKitchen aid dishwasherGe microwaveOn demand water heaterLarge pantry
What the owner loves about this home
We love how bright and cheerful this home is. The neighborhood is great. There are lots of activities planned for the kids and adults throughout the year. There is a basketball court, pickleball court ( bring your own net), play ground, pergola and large soccer field.
- 11 days |
- 744 |
- 60 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (717) 512-0904
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Other, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,845 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Wood, Wood products, Brick
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Details
- Parcel number: 090323010026000000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
Location
- Region: Yukon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $324,125
- Annual tax amount: $2,601
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,914/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $347,900+26.1%$189/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2020 | Sold | $275,840$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 +7.6% | $32,924 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,418 +1.9% | $31,965 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,373 +1.7% | $31,034 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,334 +2.3% | $30,130 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,282 +7769% | $29,253 +8025.8% |
| 2020 | $29 | $360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73099