Discover easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable Bridgeview community! This charming condo offers access to fantastic neighborhood amenities including a community pool and playground—perfect for relaxing or enjoying time outdoors this summer! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Greenville, you’ll enjoy quick access to a vibrant mix of dining, shopping, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being just minutes from the Swamp Rabbit Trail, offering miles of scenic paths for walking, running, or biking. This home has been thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and major improvements throughout. The kitchen was beautifully upgraded in 2023–2024 with new quartz countertops, all stainless steel appliances, and refaced cabinets and drawers featuring soft-close functionality. Additional upgrades completed in 2025 include new primary and guest bathroom cabinets and toilets with updated plumbing, new bathroom flooring, a new shower head with plumbing updates, new attic insulation, and the addition of a patio pergola and shed—perfect for outdoor enjoyment and extra storage. A brand-new water heater was installed in early 2026, adding even more value and peace of mind. Don’t miss this move-in ready opportunity in a prime location!!
Contingent
$199,999
710 Hunts Bridge Rd Unit 32, Greenville, SC 29617
3beds
1,320sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$195,500 Zestimate®
$152/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Community poolPatio pergolaNew bathroom flooringNew attic insulationAll stainless steel appliances
- 26 days |
- 557 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gabrielle Fanelli 843-283-4539,
The Property Lounge
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589076
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Multiple Closets
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Smooth, Countertops – Quartz
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: See Remarks, Other, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
- Features: Sidewalk, Few Trees
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: B008.0401032.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Traditional,Duplex Style
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Street Lights, Playground, Sidewalks
- Subdivision: Bridgeview
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash, Termite Contract
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,380
- Annual tax amount: $1,020
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
$195,500
$186,000 - $205,000
$1,569/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Contingent | $199,999$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,999+124.7%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2017 | Sold | $89,000-6.2%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2017 | Pending sale | $94,900$72/sqft |
Source: Brand Name Real Estate Upstate #1353759 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2017 | Price change | $94,900-2.1%$72/sqft |
| 10/9/2017 | Price change | $96,900-1%$73/sqft |
| 10/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $97,900+22.4%$74/sqft |
| 1/23/2017 | Sold | $80,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2017 | Price change | $80,000-2.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2017 | Price change | $82,000-13.7%$62/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2017 | Price change | $95,000+14.5%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2017 | Price change | $83,000-4.6%$63/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2017 | Price change | $87,000-1.1%$66/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2017 | Price change | $88,000-2.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2016 | Price change | $90,000-3.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2016 | Price change | $93,000-2.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2016 | Price change | $95,000-2.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2016 | Listed for sale | $97,000+11.5%$73/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2010 | Sold | $87,000+20%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2002 | Sold | $72,500$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,020 -1.2% | $90,380 |
| 2023 | $1,032 +6.2% | $90,380 |
| 2022 | $972 +1.6% | $90,380 |
| 2021 | $957 -7.7% | $90,380 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $1,037 +1% | $87,390 |
| 2019 | $1,027 +7.5% | $87,390 |
| 2018 | $955 | $87,390 +2656.8% |
| 2017 | $955 +8% | $3,170 -96% |
| 2016 | $884 -51.9% | $79,190 |
| 2015 | $1,836 +362.2% | $79,190 -5.7% |
| 2014 | $397 -8.1% | $84,013 |
| 2013 | $432 +2.3% | $84,013 |
| 2012 | $423 +0.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $419 +0.7% | -- |
| 2010 | $416 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29617